116 Northborough Road, London
May 2001 (Terraced, Freehold)£83,000
Mar 2004 (Terraced, Freehold)£152,00023.10%
Sep 2005 (Terraced, Freehold)£189,95019.88%
The Land Registry HPI for Croydon implies that a property worth £189,950 in September 2005 would be worth approximately £266,973 in April 2015.
This is equivalent to a change of £77,023 or 41%. A change of 41% spread over 9.5 years is equivalent to a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 3.6 per cent.
Estimated Value *£223,526
Asking Price £400,000 78.95%