Talk

Advanced search

Nov Bus 21 - C*m stains, period rage and MASSIVE bullets

(1000 Posts)
Juno231 Fri 06-Nov-20 19:00:41

Come join us on our TTC journeys - all you need is a (filthy) sense of humour!

Bus history:
June - 24 BFPs
July - 11 BFPs
August - 18 BFPs
September - 4 BFPs
October - 7 BFPs

November BFPs so far:
@AKC88 - November 3rd
@purplesky18 - November 3rd
@dippyegg32 - November 5th

Upcoming testing dates:
@pebblesinthesand - November 11th
@siana97 - November 16th
@nestinginNL - November 18th
@missgoldilocks - November 20th
@Franklydear - November 22nd
@Juno231 - November 22nd
@vil10 - November 23rd
@djmum83 - November 23rd
@clairey844 - November 27th
@mrsbear1122 - November 28th
@katao - December 4th
@Hopeful110 - December 12th
@minster2012 - February 14th

OP’s posts: |
Juno231 Fri 06-Nov-20 19:01:39

@blodyn91 @lucyrp @SmileyT don't lose us

OP’s posts: |
notyetamumbuttrying Fri 06-Nov-20 19:04:27

I changed my mind. I can't bear to not be on a bus that I've been on since May!! I'm hopping on with the first comment and a few memes from me in a bit 😁

notyetamumbuttrying Fri 06-Nov-20 19:05:44

Numero 1

Clairey844 Fri 06-Nov-20 19:05:45

Yes!!! to the awesome bus name-I feel like a proud parent 😂😂😂 thanks @Juno231 for adding my test date.

Juno231 Fri 06-Nov-20 19:06:14

@notyetamumbuttrying yeeees damn right ❤️

OP’s posts: |
Franklydear Fri 06-Nov-20 19:23:06

Hellooooo

Kirky658 Fri 06-Nov-20 19:26:59

LOVE the new thread name 😂❤️
Sorry ladies I'm tagging along again... I've become very attached to you all

lucyrp Fri 06-Nov-20 19:53:32

Heyy just marking my place thanks for the tag @Juno231

Just a quick question regarding AF ... does anyone else get like kind of heavy flow in the mornings until dinner time then not much after going into the evening until the next morning ?

Ltay2 Fri 06-Nov-20 19:56:49

Tagging along too to keep up!

Also @Vil10 what an insensitive friend you have 😬 although who needs friends like that when you have cheesecake 🤤🤷🏼‍♀️

Katao Fri 06-Nov-20 19:58:44

@2020mission now here we are 😃

@lucyrp I'm always lighter flow at night. Not that the cramps ease up 🙄

Thanks for the new bus @Juno231 and the title @Clairey844

Bit flippin depressing seeing a December test date up there, I was hoping for a December baby at one point 🙃

lucyrp Fri 06-Nov-20 20:01:21

@Katao my cramps are always worse at night and the flow lighter 🤷🏼‍♀️ also with you on the december baby... my CP due date was infact Christmas Day so that's going to be a big bummer☹️

Katao Fri 06-Nov-20 20:01:28

@notyetamumbuttrying glad you stayed with us. That meme is about right 😂

Katao Fri 06-Nov-20 20:02:55

Oh lucy that's a bitch of date, not easy to let that pass.

Dollybird89 Fri 06-Nov-20 20:05:43

Love the new bus name 🤣

lucyrp Fri 06-Nov-20 20:16:46

@Katao nope it won't be ☹️ although can't say that would have been an ideal date but I'd take anything ☹️

2020mission Fri 06-Nov-20 20:21:28

👋 thanks @Katao

Newbie0818 Fri 06-Nov-20 20:26:58

Hiiiiiii ❤️

And @Juno321 I love the fact my massive bullet has a feature in the name 🤣🤣🤣

Newbie0818 Fri 06-Nov-20 20:28:42

Also... I had to pretend the bullet was a Harry Potter wand last night and totally aimed it at stuff saying "wingardium leviosa" 😎🙃 because why the hell not?! Still not had a chance to give the thing a go yet 😅

Minster2012 Fri 06-Nov-20 20:49:22

Helllooo ladies, look at me and my Valentine's test date ❤️🥰🙈🤦🏼‍♀️😆

I've filled up the other thread with a few choice memes for you, have a quick look when you get the chance - @Kirky658 that's the thing you see, we suck ppl in 😂😬that's why we don't want to go anywhere else 😳

@notyetamumbuttrying don't you go anywhere! Bring on the memes girl!

@Vil10 I just put something on the other thread fir you about your friend. Hmmmmm

@Katao let's hope for a baby before next December then

@lucyrp it's shit and we can huddle, you got me through Halloween so I can get you through Christmas day too

@NestinginNL so your OH gets off on you dressing up and baking stuff?! This is amazing! I genuinely could watch bake off and have cake then sex. AMAZING!! Win win win. But prob put weight on. Hmmmm and puppy /dog OH illness. Eeekkkk not great.

@Newbie0818 why were you using the bullet as as a wand and not using it?? Eh????

F ing loving the bus name. Will sit and warm my seat. So we had a 2 hour power cut earlier & in our house we get NO 3G or any phone signal without WiFi and it was after 4pm so in the dark. And our torches ran out of battery so complete fail. Arghhhhh

notyetamumbuttrying Fri 06-Nov-20 21:12:42

Thank you @Minster2012 ☺️
Some more incoming for you lovely lot that can't get enough of them 😂 @Katao @Juno231

Smushty14 Fri 06-Nov-20 21:12:54

Hello! Hoping there is space for one more?!

I'm currently CD3 and this is our first month since June NTNP. Although with me I'm an all or nothing girl so I'm sure I will be buying OPK's within a few days 🤣

Katao Fri 06-Nov-20 21:19:27

@lucyrp I suppose though at least with it being Christmas you will have your ds and Santa and all to make you smile 🥰
@vil10 ya your friend really needs to work on her sensitivity. I guess we are all good at something and she is delighted with herself but no need to brag dear!
👋 @2020mission where are you at anyway? Around fertile week? Are you still not tracking or anything?
@Minster2012 oh no! Unexpected power cuts are the worst. You just can't do anything!
@Newbie0818 I'm honestly intimidated by that bullet 😂 using it as a magic wand seems less scary 😂 I'm a complete vibrator virgin 🙈

Katao Fri 06-Nov-20 21:21:19

@notyetamumbuttrying yup cd1, that was me yesterday.....uncanny 😂

Juno231 Fri 06-Nov-20 21:32:12

@notyetamumbuttrying omg the CD1 one was upsetting 😅

@Smushty14 welcome! Although you can't be thaaaat intense if you managed to to NTNP for 5 months first! 😁

OP’s posts: |

This thread is not accepting new messages.