I need help please. Still in the shit with money after having my hours cut. Could you look over the figures below, i've identified where I can possible cut the cost down but it would help greatly if someone else has a look and see if im missing anything.
Rent - £485
Council Tax - £9
Electric - £60
Oil - £75
Water and Sewerage - £30
Home Phone and Broadband - £24
Car Insurance - £34
Car Insurance (2) - £43
Home Insurance - £13
TV Licence - £13
Mobile Phone - £15
Mobile Phone (2) - £30
Yearly Bills - £35
Fuel - £80
Nursery - £60
CSA - £20
Food - £120 (for 2 adults and a 2 year old)
Debts - £40
Total Outgoing = £1187
Total Incoming = £1139
So go over by £48 per month.
Im now out of contract for home phone so calling today to change that over, saving £6
Can't touch Mobile phones till Sept
Car Insurance (2) was only started 2 weeks ago for a job for DP which annoyingly lasted a week
but to cancel and then re-start should another job come up is going to cost too much.
Nursery require 2 months notice to cancel, and DS finished in less than 2 months anyway so im stuck with that bill.