Green sheets, Pomegranates and Fire Breathing Penis Dragons...wave your green pom poms in the air and jump on the Mad March bus"

(967 Posts)
Choccywoccydodah Thu 27-Feb-14 20:08:55

Welcome aboard ladies!
Get your pom poms in the air, as well as your ass (post dtd!) and we might get somewhere!
Here's to some BFPs! wine

Choccywoccydodah Thu 27-Feb-14 20:11:16

Bit chilly out, could do with a fire breathing penis dragon wink

gennibugs Thu 27-Feb-14 20:14:25

Woo hoo!!

shakes mah pom poms

Treaclepie19 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:16:18

Yaaayy new thread! smile <shakes green pom poms!!!>

Bring on the positivity.

Gimme a B
Gimme an F
Gimme a P
Wooooo!
<Waves fire breathing penis dragon flag>

(Oh dear I've lost the plot)

lindamagoo Thu 27-Feb-14 20:17:56

Hops aboard, shakes pom poms, throws in a cartwheel and lands comfortably on a seat smile

Choccywoccydodah Thu 27-Feb-14 20:18:05

Ha ha
Just watching OBEM from the other night and the man says 'it would be so much easier to lay an egg' A bloody Men!! and I'll wave my pom poms at that!!

sazzlehopes Thu 27-Feb-14 20:22:11

Yes screaming from the sidelines!!!! Pom poms are a waving!

mama31 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:23:30

Thanks choccy!!!! smile

Linda....nice landing ;)

(shakes green pom poms in the air, jumping up and down in excitement for the bfp's to come rolling in....the many bfp's may I add!)

mama31 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:25:05

Ok so from 1st of March we want to see at least 31 bfp's, one for every day of the month or more! we can do that no problem!

mama31 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:25:48

Obviously not on 1st of March 31 bfps....that would be amazing! haha! I mean by end of March!

Treaclepie19 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:28:06

Haha that sounds amazing mama!

spinningirl10 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:28:24

Haha just checking in.....shaking green poms poms.....woohoo 31 bfp's for March, I like it!! grin

Nordicmom Thu 27-Feb-14 20:30:54

I need a drink but can't so will have my dinner and a giant slab of chocolate roulade instead which is guaranteed to make me even more nauseus ;)...
All this on my bed while watching something nice and trashy .i need to cheer up . DH is putting DS to bed and doing chores smile.
Let this one be a happy lucky thread

PosyFossilsShoes Thu 27-Feb-14 20:35:59

Isn't there a fire breathing penis dragon in Game of Thrones? If there isn't there should be.

Treaclepie19 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:36:01

Enjoy your chocolate. Glad you got an apology Nordic smile

PolytheneGirl Thu 27-Feb-14 20:47:23

Ladies, the unthinkable has happened..... I'm out of both wine and chocolate!! shock

Nordicmom Thu 27-Feb-14 20:48:41

I got a couple of them thanks. What a mess over bs . We're all too stressed and hormonal . Anyway moving on from that am now watching real housewifes of new jersey and maybe American "shameless " next ...

Treaclepie19 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:50:29

Oh no Poly! To the shop!!!

lindamagoo Thu 27-Feb-14 20:58:11

Oh no Poly, running out of one is bad enough but both, that is a crisis, get to the shop NOW...

bellaboo88 Thu 27-Feb-14 20:58:37

Checking in again & taking my seat near the front!

Got a feeling March will be a good month!!

Only 2nd cycle & 3rd month off pill but I feel like I'm getting small cramps on & off for the past few days since ovulation. Its too close to ovulation to be anything but I just hope AF is staying away! X

barmybunting Thu 27-Feb-14 21:03:13

I was thinking about green fertility pom poms on the way to work this morning. I reckon we need another pair each to attach to our feet for naked upside down cycling, koala plan style! Anyone joining me?

mama31 Thu 27-Feb-14 21:05:36

Barmy that would tip DH over the edge!

RetroHippy Thu 27-Feb-14 21:07:30

Woo hoo! New shiny (green?) bus! <Hops aboard and settles somewhere in the middle. Passes round pomegranates>

DH is very chuffed that we've managed 3 out of 4 days this week grin. We'll be all out of lurve by the time I ovulate!

PolytheneGirl Thu 27-Feb-14 21:09:42

I neeeeeed UNDP green pom-poms!

I've had a hard day...... Have resorted to drinking port! There is a bottle of white in the fridge but I'm a red girl. It has possibilities though?!

mama31 Thu 27-Feb-14 21:15:32

I've had a glass of red but now have a headache, might get an early night, so tired....not symptom spotting at all.....

Reteo good work, keep some energy for the Big O day though!

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now