March bus..let's get this mad March hare going.....

(999 Posts)
PetiteChouette Tue 04-Feb-14 20:11:20

Hi everyone, I'm taking a plunge and starting our folicking March bus off to a start.

FlorIxora Tue 04-Feb-14 20:24:35

Eee might be jumping on that bus... Excited and terrified.

flirty30s Tue 04-Feb-14 20:26:52

I'm with ya petite chouette! Ttc #1, cycle #1 starting next week. Bfp due 11th march. Any tips??

Strawberryfizzylaces1 Tue 04-Feb-14 20:49:42

Hi ladies! Starting ttc #1 in a couple of weeks too! Bfp due march 20th. Getting extremely nervous and excited smile

Gingerbreadlady1 Tue 04-Feb-14 21:06:13

<slinks sulkily to the back of the bus>

Hi ladies, ttc #1, cycle (big gulp) 16!

BF(n)P due 6th march

FlorIxora Tue 04-Feb-14 21:49:49

What does bfp stand for?

gennibugs Tue 04-Feb-14 22:18:29

Hello I'll jump on!

Ttc #1, cycle 2, BFP due 3 march.

Just worked my way through a mountain of chocolate so blaming evil AF. I guess you can't be an angel all the time gringrin

Here's to a lucky march for us all

bellaboo88 Tue 04-Feb-14 23:31:33

Hey, I'll take my seat early, af's pratting about so unsure of dates...I'll be 26 in march so a birthday bfp would be nice! This is my 2nd cycle

flor..its big fat positive!! There's a list somewhere on a link on us page if you're on a computer...keep reading & you'll work them out soon enough :-)

Tranquilitybaby Tue 04-Feb-14 23:43:03

I might be joining you in March! Just trying to decide now! Eek! Got a jog holiday coming up in July so don't know whether to go for it next month or wait until June/July x

bellaboo88 Wed 05-Feb-14 08:56:45

Ladies I need help....AF arrived so that made last cycle 32/33days...one before was 27...do I go avg or choose one to predict my dates?

Feel a bit fed up, its really hard work & stressful. Its taken over my life :-( x

Gingerbreadlady1 Wed 05-Feb-14 09:54:05

I'd go for worse case scenario, the longer cycle, that way if it is a longer cycle its not an added stress & if its shorter, bonus!

Yeah, I'm a bit fed up too. Been on a diet but went mad with cake yesterday when AF arrived, oops blush

craftycat89 Wed 05-Feb-14 10:52:12

Hi guys, ill jump on that bus.

BFP due 2nd March ttc #1, cycle 5. Just got AF unfortunately so am a bit disappointed to say the least. Heres hoping march is a lucky month!

First post on the site so am hoping its also lucky!

mama31 Wed 05-Feb-14 10:53:51

Hello ladies! I'm straddling both buses once again as bfp due 28th feb/1st March! I'm so greedy having seats on both buses but keeps me in on all of the action ;)

Mama31 ttc#2 cycle 9! Bfp 1st March

Quite like being on 2 buses....if by some miracle I do get my bfp this time...I want to be on the bfp list of both buses....just so I can see it everywhere I look! haha!!!!

Good luck ladies! This cycle I'm trying vitex and maca capsules as well as reflexology! Determined to get this spotting under control once and for all!!!

mama31 Wed 05-Feb-14 10:54:29

Hey crafty we can be poas buddy's!

Wharm14 Wed 05-Feb-14 11:09:39

Hi Guys, just been kicked off the February bus by AF last night so can I join the March bus please? TTC#1 Cycle 2 BFP due March 8th. I was 5 days late this time so really got my hopes up which I think delayed it a bit, plus a bit stressed at work. Going to try and chill out this month and just enjoy it! Good luck and baby dust all round!

gennibugs Wed 05-Feb-14 11:50:25

Looks like this bus is starting to fill up! Nice to see there will be a few of us hoping for BFPs in the first week of June.

Im trying OPKs for the first time so hoping I might have some luck with those as Ive realised I really dont know when I ovulate and I dont think with work etc we could realistically manage DTD every other day through the month!

gennibugs Wed 05-Feb-14 11:50:55

First week of June???? I mean March mwahahaha!

Gingerbreadlady1 Wed 05-Feb-14 11:52:53

Hi mama, I'm on this bus but also joyride on the feb bus, wanna see how many more bfp's we get!

Hello other fellow passengers, someone (or even better, many) on this bus will be getting a bfp in march, exciting! grin

mama31 Wed 05-Feb-14 12:19:57

Hi ginger! It's good to keep up with everyone anyway! Definately think March could be the one for a lot of people....as the romance of valentines day might make people a bit more frisky (if that's even possible for us ladies!) and perhaps more deeds will be done ;) resulting in March bfp's!!! that's my theory anyway! Haha!

broodysnoopstie Wed 05-Feb-14 13:08:48

taking my seat on the march bus just been kicked off feb bus. sad Broodysnoopstie ttc #1 cycle 7

mama31 Wed 05-Feb-14 16:27:30

hi broody! Have some wine and chocolate! Hope March is lucky for you!

Gingerbreadlady1 Wed 05-Feb-14 16:29:42

Hi broody,

mama bit worried as away a lot for work feb & march so hoping I don't miss our chance these months, ESP as I'm on 6mths fertility meds, don't want to miss our chance!

broodysnoopstie Wed 05-Feb-14 17:06:47

Thanks Mama.. Hi ginger just going to have a little mope and I'll be right with you x

SurreyBunny Wed 05-Feb-14 17:16:44

Can I jump on? AF arrived today 6 days early - a relief in a way as I didn't have time to get my hopes up and quicker onto the next go!

TTC #2 Cycle 2 BFP due 7th March

Am opking and DTD every other day and have my first reflexology session next week.....I'm a tad obsessive about this baby making stuff!

Good luck to you all!!

PetiteChouette Wed 05-Feb-14 18:19:20

Hey everyone.

Lovely to see you in the new bus. I'll update the stats tomorrow.

Eeek good luck to our mad March hares.

PC x

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now