Magical mystical march bus..... Let's get them bfp's

(1000 Posts)
setayharas Wed 30-Jan-13 18:13:07

So after ungracefully falling off the back of the February bus iv hijacked another decorated it with fairy lights and stocked it full of cream soda and oreo biscuits.

Here hoping march brings some much needed sunshine and all the bfps!!

Setayharas ttc1 cycle4 bfp due at some point

bebebuttons2 Thu 07-Feb-13 17:50:32

Lovesthechaos3 -March - start of spring, mating season! Lets shag like rabbits and get these BFP's. Haha that cracked me up, hopefully you're right.

My bfp is due 3rd of march, hoping march is the month for me!!

setayharas Thu 07-Feb-13 17:59:58

Haha aslong as u don't throw Doritos at the back of my head, I have so much dry shampoo in my hair I'll never get them out!

I wouldn't worry aslong as u dtd a lot before ov and 3 days after nonstop if say ur still doing the smep

As soon as oh is back from snowboarding ( hopefully testicles intact) ill be trying the smep aswell

Normally I don't want it more than once a week of oh is lucky. This is hard work haha

PistachioTruffle Thu 07-Feb-13 18:12:00

Hello, can I join too? BFP due 1st march according to my app which takes an average, but a couple of days before if going by last month (stupid irregular cycles!)

PistachioTruffle TTC#1 cycle 6 bfp due March 1ts

MotherOfCleo Thu 07-Feb-13 19:34:39

setay love the comment about all your nooks and crannies wink

choc dont get me started lol, my vits are more for my peice of mind than because they do anything. I found out that when on ivf they recommend women take vit d3 to help implantation so I though ohh I'll have me some of that. Extra b6 is to hopefully stop my post ov spotting, vit c and zinc are meant to be good for fertility in general and help make strog swimmers in our OHs wink vit e is to help make a nice lining for my little egg to live. See I'm a loser.

Went to my MILs graduation today and sat behind a woman with a gorgeous gorgeous little girl, about 2 months old, god it made me broody!

Pixie001 Thu 07-Feb-13 19:45:48

Hello you crazy folks!!

loves sorry to she got ya too. It's so gutting huh?

I have to admit I'm a hitch-hiker on this bus as dh is away with work this next cycle and next. Very poorly planned trips. naughty pixie will join loves at back of bus and watch the action if that's ok? Mind if I dip into the doritos?
my stats anyway...
Pixie001 cycle 6 bfp (given this is a magical mystical bus after all!) due 4th

honey86 Thu 07-Feb-13 19:56:59

can i jump on? i dont think ill have a feb bfp somehow, too early on x

honey86 Thu 07-Feb-13 19:58:20

oh this is my first month ttc#4, according to ff i shud be die af on 28th feb/1st march x

honey86 Thu 07-Feb-13 20:00:14

omg motherofcleo your due same days... only my cycle has been stupidly long.. had af all the way thru jan thanks to cerazette x

Pixie I have just got more doritos and my neighbour brought me round 2 bottles of wine so we have plenty to keep us going grin
Seriously though I am getting shitfaced tipsy tomorrow night!

<waves at honey> lovely to see someone else ttc#4 smile

theboob Thu 07-Feb-13 20:36:43

loves once you have 3 dc the jump to 4 is a breeze ! just hoping it's the same to 5 lol
well as i have no idea of my cycle i'm just going to get on with it ......but not tonight as dh has pissed me off haha !

I have wanted #4 for so so long. had 3 under 4 at home not they are all at school so perfect time. I am sure #5 will be as easy at 4 smile

Boo to your dh pissing you off lol

setayharas Thu 07-Feb-13 20:51:29

Just purchased some conceive plus, hoping it's help get me through all the action I shall be gettin this month.

Getting a bit annoyed now that oh is away and I'm not due to ovulate for well over a week! Want to get baby making now I need some control over this situation lol

barebranches Thu 07-Feb-13 21:25:49

i fell off the feb bus today so im climbing onto the march bus!

Bfp due march 8th grin

barebranches Thu 07-Feb-13 21:28:32

opps forgot ttc number 1 cycle 2 grin

I have never experienced period pains like this sad it has reduced me to tears The AF witch has so much to answer for! GRRRRRR

Pixie001 Thu 07-Feb-13 23:06:16

bare sorry af shoved you off the last bus, she's so rude.I'm also ttc#1 and getting crazily impatient
Is preseed the same as conceiveplus? I'm little confused. Might get one of them. Sustained shagging seems to need some assistance in old age!
cleo that's a hell of a lot of pills!!
setay today was a dry shampoo day for me too!
choc was it weigh in tonight?
<Waves at all passengers and gets loves to refill wine again> Good luck everyone with your shagathons!!

chocoloulou33 Thu 07-Feb-13 23:50:21

Hi bare & other new people! <waves>
cleo may start me & OH on vit c & zinc, worth a shot!
loves hope ur ok hun, I get bad af pains some months, horrible sad hope they go away very soon x
setay how long your OH away for?
pixie is your OH away too or am I getting muddled? Am thinking of getting pre-seed or conceive plus too bu don't know which ones better? Yes it was weigh in 2nite & lost 3lbs smile so that's 11 lbs in 3 weeks yey. OH lost 21 lbs in 3 weeks so its all good & we getting healthy & having something to focus on. Just realised pixie we both in our 6th cycle, surely this is the month!!! X

Pixie001 Fri 08-Feb-13 07:50:31

Well done choc! 11lbs in 3wks is great work! I set myself a target of half a stone by end feb but I've not really shifted much - 2.5lbs so far.
Yes dh is away from 3 days pre-ov to 2 dpo. It sucks. And don't think cycle after that's gonne be much better. So likely april bus cycle 8 for me! Hence I feel bit like a hitch hiker!
Might go on ebay tonight and get a cbfm and find lube.

deliasmithy Fri 08-Feb-13 08:50:24

Hi,
After a week's break from Feb bus I'm back and ready to embrace a March Bfp.

No idea what cycle, but:
Deliasmithy TTC 1 bfp due 4th March

Pixie001 Fri 08-Feb-13 09:39:23

Hi delia! Fancy a breakfast mini muffin and [tea]? I call the muffins 'breakfast' ones just to justify eating them at this time of day...
choc here's a carrot stick for you...
cleo have started taking b6 as heard it help regulates hormones and my cycles have been bit wierd/short over last few mths so hoping it'll help

chocoloulou33 Fri 08-Feb-13 10:34:05

Hi delia glad to have you onboard!
pixie lol no carrot sticks for me! I'm not a healthy eating freak honest! I eat no fruit at all & not a lot of veg either. Am eating normal food, just less of it & cut right down on the chocolate. Its working so far. Keep at it & sure u will reach your goal.
I've ordered some concieve plus & more ov sticks from amazon this morning. Trouble is think they gonna be a week to get here & I'm due to ov thurs/fri next week, oops. Ah well u never know, OH gonna kill me, we not meant to be spending out on anything this month as got debts to pay! X

honey86 Fri 08-Feb-13 10:48:23

hiyaa waves back smile

me too, hoping that #4 will slip in nicely, as i have a nicely synced routine in place atm... all 3 DCs go full time in sept so i would have plenty of dyingofmorningsickness/babybondingtime...

atm im still waiting to see what my bodys going to do since coming off cerazette.... no +opk no bfp no af no ewcm, just limbo atm hmm x

Pixie001 Fri 08-Feb-13 11:17:02

honey I recovered quite quickly from cerazette so hope you're the same!

TTC is making me lose my marbles....I left the house wearing dh's coat this morning. It's huuuge on me but I only realised when I went to get in the car and couldnt find my hands under the sleeves. Unfortunately he was with me and will never let me live this down.

MotherOfCleo Fri 08-Feb-13 11:21:12

hum, so tomorrow is the start of shag week, im quite chilled at the mo give it a few days and I'll be mental again we dtd this morning but I was running late and couldnt lay on my back like a good girl, by the time I got to work many swimmers had lost the fight with gravity.....doh.

This thread is not accepting new messages.