July Bus to BFP land - Part 2 (and it's not even July yet!)

(1000 Posts)
TheGrandHighWitch Mon 30-Jun-14 16:06:55

Hello Ladies. Just starting this thread in anticipation of the other one running out of room as we were at 972 posts at the time of writing this:

Current stats afaik:

Foscar, Age 32, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due 26 June
cinnamongreyhound, Age 33, TTC#3, Cycle 1, BFP due 30th June
Notoasthere, Age 29, TTC#2, Cycle 1, BFP due 2 July
TheGrandHighWitch, Age 29, TTC#3, Cycle 2, BFP due 3rd July
SurreyBunny, Age 34, TTC#2, Cycle 6, BFP 3rd July
MrsExtraOrdinary, Age 34, TTC#2 (DC6), Cycle 6, BFP due 3rd July
lp2014, Age 28, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due 5th July
Nordicmum, Age 39, TTC#3, Cycle 8, BFP 5th-6th July
BrixtonBunny, Age 26, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due 6th July
Mulberry82, Age 32, TTC #1, Cycle #1, BFP due 7th July
Cpt1sock, Age 33, TTC#3, Cycle 2, BFP due 8th July
MrsGingerbread, Age 32, TTC#1, Cycle 4, BFP due ???
PickledPorcupine, Age ??, TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 8th July
Rainbow, Age 31, TTC#1 Cycle 3, BFP due 9 July
junkfoodaddict, Age 35, TTC#2, Cycle 1, BFP due 9th July
Choccywoccydodah, Age 34, TTC#2, Cycle 10, BFP due 10th July
Pompatrol, Age 35, TTC#2, Cycle 2, BFP due 11th July
Scottishbride, Age 33, TTC#1, Cycle 3, BFP due 11th July
MrsI86, Age 28, TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 11th July
Teadrinkerandatinker 20 TTC#1, Cycle 8, BFP due 11th July
Mistywillow, Age 32, TTC#1, Cycle 3, BFP due 12th July (ish)
Treacle, Age 24, TTC#1, Cycle 5 (mc cycle 4), BFP due July 12th
Ifallelsefailsdrinktea85, Age 28, TTC#1, Cycle 7, BDP due 12th July ish
Stepawayfromthezebras, Age ??, TTC#1, Cycle#12, BFP due 12th July
Aprilray, Age 33, TTC#1, Cycle 7, BFP due 13th July
KittyVonCatsington, Age 33, TTC#1, Cycle #8, BFP due 13th July
Kurama, Age 26, TTC#1, Cycle#23ish (5th on clomid), BFP due 14th July
laurano81, Age 32, TTC#2, Cycle 8, BFP due 14-16th July
Wineandchoccy, Age 33, TTC#1, Cycle 9, BFP due 15th July
Brummiegirl15, Age 37, TTC#1, Cycle 3, BFP due 16th July
Toothachereturns, Age ??, TTC#3, Cycle 5, BFP due 17th July
Chillipopcorn, Age 26, TTC#1, Cycle#1, BFP due 17th July
XBlueberry88x, Age 26, TTC#1, Cycle 16, BFP due 17th july
Becter1985, Age 28, TTC#1, Cycle 3, BFP due 17th July
Kimswan1985, Age 29, TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 17th July
Sunshinesaz86, Age 28, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP Due 17th July
MaMaPo, Age 36, TTC#2, Cycle 2, BFP due 18th-19th July
LadyNovember, Age 25, TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 19th July
lavender20, Age 29, TTC#1, Cycle 3, BFP due 20th July
Spinningirl10 ttc#3 cycle 12 bfp due July 20th
theonewiththenoisychild, Age 27, TTC#3, Cycle 2, BFP due 20th July
sparkle17, Age 29, TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 21st July
Name ??, Age 33, TTC #1, Cycle #2, BFP due 23rd July
gennibugs, Age ??, TTC#1, Cycle 8, BFP due 26 July
BlueSkyGirl30, Age 30, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due 26th July
ChandlersFarang, Age 31, TTC#1, Cycle 4, BFP due ~ 28th July
1moretime, Age 29, TTC#2, Cycle ??, BFP due 28th-30th July
Siarie, Age 26, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due End of July
Skippingthroughthefarm, Age 20, TTC#1, CD28 BFP due ???
MaybeILina, Age 31, TTC#1, Cycle 5, BFP due ???
MissMrsMummy Age 30, TTC #1, cycle 6, BFP due in a couple of months
Fattycow, TTC#?, Cycle ?, BFP due ??
Mrscog, TTC#2, Cycle 1, BFP due ??
1moretime, TTC#?, Cycle ?, BFP due ??
EnglishGirlAbroad TTC #1, Cycle 10 (1after 2nd mc) BFP due ??

AF just arrived sad:

BlueSkyGirl30

notoasthere Mon 30-Jun-14 16:13:42

Thanks for starting this new thread!

xBlueberry88x Mon 30-Jun-14 16:14:36

I think we talk to much lol!!

MrsExtraOrdinary Mon 30-Jun-14 16:16:58

Thankyou grand high. thanks

Thanks TheGrandHighWitch!

JaneyTea Mon 30-Jun-14 16:36:32

I think I might be the one on the list with the missing name. Still mostly lurking!

Thanks grandwitch grin

BrixtonBunny Mon 30-Jun-14 16:43:26

Thanks grandhigh! smile

tryinghard2 Mon 30-Jun-14 16:46:10

I have been lurking as well JaneyTea smile but af is due this week and now I'm driving myself mad! Not sure if de-lurking will help or make it worse though!

Nordicmom Mon 30-Jun-14 16:50:51

Joining you guys . 8 dpo here and have had some mild cramping . No more blood after the bit on 6 dpo which is puzzling . Boobs ache but not hugely , nausea comes and goes as always with my condition . Only now starting to get some cramping and lower back pain . Don't expect anything this cycle just going through the motions really . Feeling very blaaaahhh this will never happen realistically with my history . DH is completely against US surrogacy again unless we win the lottery . Feel like I'm against a wall .

MrsExtraOrdinary Mon 30-Jun-14 16:50:56

And can I just say you make a very good grandhighwitch! I think if it was left to me, we'd all get bereft mid conversation!

Cpt1sock Mon 30-Jun-14 16:52:21

I think my AF/BFP will be about the 4th July going of ov tests but period tracker has me as the 8th. Think I will try to wait until the 8th for testing, if I need to.

Good luck foscar

MrsExtraOrdinary Mon 30-Jun-14 16:53:22

Hi Nordic smile hmmmm could dh be worked upon?! If I ever get a bfp this time I'll be going to get an independent midwife. I haven't told dh that bit. But he will be paying.

notoasthere Mon 30-Jun-14 16:56:46

mrse I'd love an independent mw but closest one is 3 hours away sad as it is, I think I'm going to ask for an elective this time round so no need for one

notoasthere Mon 30-Jun-14 16:57:28

tryinghard a problem shared is a problem halved and all that!

BrixtonBunny Mon 30-Jun-14 16:57:56

Cpt I think it's definitely a good idea to wait - I feel so silly for POAS this morning despite not being due until weekend! Unnecessary stress, I will definitely be waiting until appropriate time from now on. wink

BrixtonBunny Mon 30-Jun-14 16:59:16

Tryinghard we're in similar boat I think, fx af keeps away this week for both of us! smile

tryinghard2 Mon 30-Jun-14 17:01:14

BrixtonBunny i looked you up at the top! We are indeed except I'm 28. Worked out my last 10 cycles have been between 23 and 29 days though so the fear starts today and lasts till Sunday!

Nordicmom Mon 30-Jun-14 17:07:11

If I can do this myself which is unlikely I'll go private with maternity care and birth . Also ok with paying for Ivf as our next step. It's the US surrogacy that took us 3 y and cost an astronomical sum and we didn't even run into trouble that it's not a realistic option ATM . I'm so desperate though that I'd prob do it if all else fails and just hope we can spread the costs during the time it takes and that DH career continues as it has ... He is absolutely refusing to even consider it .

Nordicmom Mon 30-Jun-14 17:08:09

Maybe I will have to look into the uk surrogacy but it is very different ...

madasacatter Mon 30-Jun-14 17:21:58
Cpt1sock Mon 30-Jun-14 17:24:14

I can see a line, eeekkkkk congratulations!

gennibugs Mon 30-Jun-14 17:24:44

Marking place here. I cannot keep up with you all!!

blueberry I meant to say thank you for your words be fore and reassurance. Hope everything is ok with you and things are moving forwards.

gennibugs Mon 30-Jun-14 17:25:21

Ooooh cross post - I can see a line!

I can see a faint line....congratulations grin

This thread is not accepting new messages.