The May bus sets off for those who regularly check for their Cervical Lucas, take frolic acid, shout SYMPTOMS, throw out their BastardSticks but then buy more to piss on and just want to be upduffed!

(987 Posts)
KittyVonCatsington Wed 30-Apr-14 22:33:04

Brand new shiny bus for the 1st May!

Old thread is here

KittyVonCatsington 33, TTC #1, Cycle 6 (early mc cycle 3), BFP ???

kurama Wed 30-Apr-14 22:42:55

Wehey! [Dragon] kurama 26 ttc#1 cycle 20ish BFP due 12th May dragon ROAR! smile
COME ON PENIS DRAGON AND GOOD LUCK TO ALL IN MAY X

rambini Wed 30-Apr-14 22:49:12

Thanks for the lovely new bus Kitty smile
rambini 25 ttc# 1 cycle 5 bfp due 24th May dragon
Good luck to everyone on the May bus!

Becter1985 Wed 30-Apr-14 23:03:21

woohoo, a shiny new bus, Thanks Kitty

Becter1985- 28,TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 24th May dragon

*Good luck to all in May smile

broodysnoopstie Wed 30-Apr-14 23:11:41

Thanks for the new thread.. 《skulks off to back of the bus as only on CD9》 Broodysnoopstie ttc #1 cycle 9 bfp due 25 may

TinyPawz Thu 01-May-14 00:16:55

Tinypawz 33, ttc #2, cycle 1 (clomid), bfp 22may fx

Nordicmom Thu 01-May-14 00:33:53

Hopping on but didn't do anything today since feeling super nauseous and coughing all day long . Not sure if I'd better leave it until I feel better . Damn antibiotics don't seem to be helping and it was a second dose for me now . Body's clearly been super stressed since nausea is coming back ... Might have to just lurk until June bus . It'll be cycle no 7 sad...good luck to the rest of you !

toothachereturns Thu 01-May-14 01:04:43

wahey I'm in!

ChandlersFarang Thu 01-May-14 01:41:02

It's officially May in Bangkok ladies!! I'm in!

ChandlersFarang, 31, ttc#1, cycle#2, AF due 9 May ((I hope - but am having epically long cycles since stopping the pill at Christmas)).

GOOD LUCK ALL!! I wonder how many BFPs will be announced in this thread?! ��

MrsGingerbread Thu 01-May-14 01:56:26

Great! A new bus! Thanks kitty

MrsGingerbread, 31, ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 9th May

Let's go! dragon rawr dragon

Waffleyversatile Thu 01-May-14 04:47:45

Jumping on and ringing the bell.

Waffleyversatile 37, ttc1 , cycle 1, bfp due 7 May

MelMc73 Thu 01-May-14 06:23:01

All aboard! Ding ding dragon roar! I'm on the bus!

MelMc73, 41,ttc#2, cycle 3, bfp 8th May and symptom spotting like mad!!

nordicmom sorry to hear you're not feeling well. ...feel free to lurk thanks

KittyVonCatsington Thu 01-May-14 06:32:09

Morning ladies!

Anyone due to POAS this morning? Here's to a wild ride to a BFP grin

Waffleyversatile 37, ttc1 , cycle 1, bfp due 7 May dragon
MelMc73 , 41,ttc#2, cycle 3, bfp 8th May dragon
ChandlersFarang , 31, ttc#1, cycle#2, AF due 9 May dragon
MrsGingerbread 31, ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 9th May dragon
Tinypawz 33, ttc #2, cycle 1 (clomid), bfp 22may fx dragon
kurama 26 ttc#1 cycle 20ish BFP due 12th May dragon
rambini 25 ttc# 1 cycle 5 bfp due 24th Maydragon
Becter1985 - 28,TTC#1, Cycle 2, BFP due 24th May dragon
Broodysnoopstie ttc #1 cycle 9 bfp due 25 may dragon
KittyVonCatsington 33, TTC #1, Cycle 6 (early mc cycle 3), BFP ??? dragon
Nordicmom TTC #3 Cycle 7 BFP ??? dragon
* toothachereturns* dragon

victoria401 Thu 01-May-14 06:50:42

Just hopped on to mostly lurk as not due til the end of the month, poss beginning of June as cycles are variable! According to my app....

Victoria401, 34, TTC #1 cycle 18 sad BFP May 30th dragon

Happy May everyone!

toots123 Thu 01-May-14 06:54:54

Lovely new bus!! smile

Just starting the tww so trying not to symptom spot and failing miserably!

toots123 25 ttc#1 cycle 5 bfp due 14th may

rambini we have very similar stats!! smile

lindamagoo Thu 01-May-14 07:07:07

WOOHOO! Cervical Lucas made the title grin

lindamagoo, TTC # 3, Cycle # 2, BFP due May 3/4.

Morning everyone! Don't worry about all adding stats again..I'll bring them over from the old thread!!

Ding ding.... And we're off! Good luck! Hope this journey is as successful as April! smile

xBlueberry88x Thu 01-May-14 07:08:05

Hopping on

Xblueberryx 25 ttc #1 cycle 14 bfp due may 15th

Owlie84 Thu 01-May-14 07:18:08

I'm on! grin thanks for the new thread Kitty!

Owlie84 age 30 ttc#1 cycle 11 BFP 17th May!!

RAWWWRRRR!! dragon

Waffleyversatile Thu 01-May-14 07:19:35

spotting seems to have stopped since yesterday evening - hoping it stays away. Still having a bit of cramping though not as bad as yesterday according to my app 6 days until AF- longest 6 days of life.

MrsGingerbread Thu 01-May-14 07:19:50

Loving all the dragon pictures in the stats. Maybe mnhq will keep him all the time they can see him being used! dragon

Can somebody please post a link to the dragon a/n thread? It would be nice to see how our graduates are getting on and I can't find it. smile

ChaircatMiaow Thu 01-May-14 07:21:49

Hopping on for the ride.

I've just gotten my first +ive opk, woo hoo! It's bloody late in my cycle though, CD21/32

MrsExtraOrdinary Thu 01-May-14 07:22:33

Running to catch the bus, <steps on and promptly drops the frolic acid in a volcano fashion> oops! Mind your step ladies!!!

totorosez41012 Thu 01-May-14 07:25:13

Hay! Can I join in please? grin
Totorosez 26 TTC #1 cycle #2 BFP due 23rd may! (I think)
It's very complicated this TTC business! Good luck to all Xxx

Round up of May passengers dragon
BFP’s
Starbright24 Cycle 5, BFP 27th April

Patiently Waiting
Bangonthedoor TTC #2, Cycle 5, BFP due 1st May
Spinningirl10 TTC #3, Cycle7 (post mc), BFP due 2ND May
AlizeeodTTC #1, Cycle?, BFP due 2nd May
Twojacks, 36, TTC #2, Cycle ? BFP due 3rd May
Babblehag, 31 ,TTC #3, Cycle 1 BFP due 3rd May
ViperamaTTC #1, Cycle 3 (post mc), BFP due 4th May
Lindamagoo , 42, TTC #3, Cycle 2, BFP due 4th May
SurreyBunny ,TTC #2, Cycle4, BFP due5th May
NottaLotta ,TTC #1, Cycle 12, BFP due 5th May
MissMrsMummy ,TTC #1, Cycle 6, BFP due 6th May
Waffleyversatile Age 37, TTC#1 , Cycle 1, BFP due 7 May
Jo178, TTC #2, Cycle 4 BFP due 8th May
MelMC73, 41, TTC #2, Cycle 3, BFP due 8th May
EnglishGirlAbroad ,29, TTC #1, Cycle 9, BFP due 8th May
MrsGingerBread , 31 TTC #1, Cycle3, BFP due 9th May
Sammyj85,TTC#1 Cycle 3 BFP due may 10th
Toots123, TTC #1, Cycle 5, BFP due 11th May
Kurama , 26,TTC #1, Cycle 20ish, BFP due 12th May
Hanflan, 29, TTC #1, Cycle 2, BFP due 14th May
Toothachereturns, 36, TTC #3, Cycle 3, BFP due14th May
Xblueberry88xx, 25, TTC #1, Cycle 13, BFP 15th May
Mistywillow17, 32 TTC #1, Cycle 1, BFP due 16th May
Mrshjb, 26, TTC#1, Cycle 4, BFP due mid May
Owlie, 30 TTC #1, Cycle 11, BFP due 17th May
ChaircatMiaow, 34, TTC#1, cycle#2, BFP due May 13
Brummiegirl15, 37, TTC #1 Cycle 2, BFP 18th May
Chocoroc ,TTC#1, Cycle 3, BFP due 20th May
Stepawayfromthezebras, 35, TTC #1, Cycle 10, BFP due 20th May
theduchesse, TT#2 Cycle 5 BFP due 21st may
Bearsinmotion, TTC#2, Cycle 3, BFP due 22 May
TinyPawz, TTC#2, cycle 1 (clomid), BFP due 22nd May
Madasacatter 24, TTC#2, Cycle 2, BFP due 22nd May-ish
Spotti , 23, TTC #1, Cycle 5, BFP due 23rd May
MrsExtraOrdinary,34, TTC #6 (DC2 with DH2), Cycle 5, BFP due 24th May
Rambini, 25, TTC #1, Cycle 5, BFP due 24th May
Becter1985 28, TTC #1, cycle 2, BFP due 24th May
Flirty30s TTC #1 Cycle #3 BFP Due 25th May
BroodysnoopstieTTC #1, Cycle 9, BFP due 25TH May
Gennibugs TTC#1, Cycle 5, BFP due 26 may
HKat, 37, TTC #2, Cycle 4, BFP due 26th-28th May
Victoria401, 34, ttc#1 cycle 18 bfp due May 30th
ChandlersFarang, TTC#1, Cycle#2, BFP due ??
KittyVonCatsington TTC #1 Cycle 6 (early mc cycle 3) BFP due?

Joy riding whilw waiting for june
Fingercrossed36 Age 32 TTC #2 BFP due 7th June
Bellaboo88, age 26, TTC#1 Cycle 3, BFP 8th June

Full Stats needed:
NewlyMrsB BFP due 5th may
LunaWolf TTC #2, Cycle 2, BFP due?
Brummiegirl25 TTC #1, Cycle, BFP due
Gemerama TTC #1, Cycle 2, BFP due?
Wannabesedated TTC #2
Spoldge77
Hibou768
LadyCottington
Naz83

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now