Bonnie

Girl

Add to shortlist
Shortlisted by 31 people

Origin

  • Scottish

Meaning/history

  • Pretty, good, pleasing to the eye,
  • Fun, lively

Nicknames

  • Bon, bon-bon,,
  • Bonita,
  • Bonser,
  • Bonks

Interesting Bonnies

  • Bonnie parker, bonnie from gone with the wind,
  • Bonnie tyler, singer,
  • Bonnie hunt,
  • Bonnie & clyde

Unfortunate Bonnies

  • Bonnie langford, bonnie the dog from blue peter who sadly died in 2001

Bonnie goes well with...

  • Ronnie, lonnie, jonny and clyde,
  • Kirsty darcey theo magnus

When I hear Bonnie I think of...

  • A beautiful funny little girl

The Mumsnet verdict on Bonnie

Click the description you think is most likely

Bonnie's biscuit choice will be...

Click the description you think is most likely

Duchy Originals

0 %

Choco Leibniz

0 %

Stem ginger organic wheat-frees

0 %

Chocolate HobNobs

28 %

Jaffa cakes

14 %

Fox's Party Rings

14 %

Garibaldis

0 %

Fig rolls

14 %

Rich tea fingers

0 %

Custard creams

28 %

BABY NAME GENERATOR
Gender
Starts with letter...
Length
Origin