Neilson

Boy

Add to shortlist
Shortlisted by 0 people

Origin

  • Gaelic

Meaning/history

  • Son of neil / niall, meaning 'champion' or 'cloud'

Nicknames

Interesting Neilsons

  • Neilson hubbard (born 1972), american singer-songwriter, musician and producer.

Unfortunate Neilsons

Neilson goes well with...

When I hear Neilson I think of...

The Mumsnet verdict on Neilson

Click the description you think is most likely

Neilson's biscuit choice will be...

Click the description you think is most likely

Duchy Originals

0 %

Choco Leibniz

0 %

Stem ginger organic wheat-frees

0 %

Chocolate HobNobs

0 %

Jaffa cakes

100 %

Fox's Party Rings

0 %

Garibaldis

0 %

Fig rolls

0 %

Rich tea fingers

0 %

Custard creams

0 %

BABY NAME GENERATOR
Gender
Starts with letter...
Length
Origin