***COMPETITION***WIN a family ticket to see 'The Railway Children' at King’s Cross Theatre! [Competition now closed]

(73 Posts)
LocalEditorEaling Fri 26-Jun-15 16:00:07

Set in a brand new, purpose built 1,000 seat venue, this breathtaking show features a stage built around a real train track, and a beautiful 60 tonne vintage locomotive that steams into the theatre to delight all ages.

The Railway Children - Live on Stage tells the story of Bobbie, Peter and Phyllis, three children whose lives change dramatically when their father is mysteriously taken away. They move from London to a cottage in rural Yorkshire with their mother, where they befriend the local railway porter, Perks, and embark on a magical journey of discovery, friendship and adventure. But the mystery remains – where is Father, and is he ever coming back?

For your chance of winning a family ticket, all you have to do is answer the question below on this very thread:

This production supports a charity that aims to help homeless and runaway children throughout the world. Which charity is it?

A. The Railway Children Charity
B. Help The Aged
C. RSPCA

TERMS & CONDITIONS
The prize is a family ticket (4 tickets; maximum 2 adults) which can be used for a Wednesday-Friday evening performance from 27 July - 3 September (subject to availability); travel expenses not included. Competition closes on 19th July. The winner will be drawn at random and announced on this thread on 20th July

THE RAILWAY CHILDREN - LIVE ON STAGE
King’s Cross Theatre
Goods Way
King’s Cross
London N1C 4UR

Running Time: 2 hours 10 minutes (including an interval)

Website www.railwaychildrenlondon.com
Facebook www.facebook.com/railwaychildrenlondon
Twitter @TRCKingsCross

babs2209 Fri 26-Jun-15 21:00:43

A. The Railway Children Charity

sweir1 Fri 26-Jun-15 21:04:33

The Railway Children Charity

Sinah25 Fri 26-Jun-15 21:32:53

a. The Railway Children Charity

gaynorouvrir Fri 26-Jun-15 21:50:27

The Railway Children Charity

steveyh Sat 27-Jun-15 00:12:42

A. The Railway Children Charity

hanliying Sat 27-Jun-15 00:22:24

A. The Railway Children Charity

janeyf1 Sat 27-Jun-15 08:38:02

A. The Railway Children Charity

pookie66 Sat 27-Jun-15 12:50:37

A. The Railway Children Charity

0jspicer Sat 27-Jun-15 15:37:58

The Railway Children Charity

mainedrops Sat 27-Jun-15 15:45:06

A. The Railway Children Charity

ChuckieD Sat 27-Jun-15 19:48:43

A. The Railway Children Charity

rupert23 Sat 27-Jun-15 20:34:29

A the railway children charity

Donnylover Sat 27-Jun-15 21:55:25

A. The Railway Children Charity

MrsBlondin Sat 27-Jun-15 22:01:28

Railway children charity

JoJoBaldwin Sat 27-Jun-15 22:07:18

The Railway Children Charity

Bubbles2002 Sat 27-Jun-15 22:22:05

A. The Railway Children Charity

katy1213 Mon 29-Jun-15 00:15:22

A. The Railway Children Charity

funkyfish586 Mon 29-Jun-15 09:15:00

The answer is A. The Railway Children Charity

creambun Mon 29-Jun-15 12:26:31

A. The Railway Children Charity

lorilizy Mon 29-Jun-15 13:43:50

A. The Railway Children Charity

JoCar72 Mon 29-Jun-15 14:11:24

A. The Railway Children Charity

karen104 Mon 29-Jun-15 15:27:56

The Railway Children Charity

lhlee62 Mon 29-Jun-15 21:07:19

A. The Railway Children Charity

lynwestie Mon 29-Jun-15 23:34:07

A. The Railway Children Charity

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now