Talk

Advanced search

Sausages and j*zz - Sep Bus 17

(1000 Posts)
Juno231 Mon 21-Sep-20 18:31:41

June BFPs - 24
July BFPs - 10
August BFPs - 18

September BFPs so far:
@catherinettc - Sep 4th
@mrsi2020 - Sep 6th
@KateColx - Sep 21st

Testing dates:
@Missgoldilocks - September 23rd
@franklydear - September 27th
@SarahTTC2020 - September 28th
@Laceymermaid - September 29th
@galatea - September 29th
@clairey844 - September 29th
@Juno231 - September 30th
@hopeful110 - October 2nd
@mrsbear1122 - October 5th
@2020mission - October 6th
@notyetamumbuttrying - October 6th
@minster2012 - October 12th

OP’s posts: |
Catherinettc Mon 21-Sep-20 19:17:59

Hahaha love that I named a thread finally 🤣🤣🤣 xx

babblebeee Mon 21-Sep-20 19:45:11

Can I join please. Testing October 4th. Currently having symptoms of ovulation. This is my 2nd month TTC baby no. 2

eloiseislost Mon 21-Sep-20 19:58:48

Love the name! grin Testing October 2nd, TTC 1.

Mrsbear1122 Mon 21-Sep-20 21:25:21

Marking my space.

Nothing to update, just waiting for the +opk, currently cd18...started temping this month and I don't know if I'm too consistent or my temp is faulty (new btw) lol been around 36.27-36.33 for 8days straight, it's nearly a straight line, but all the charts I've seen don't look as flat as mine...

Anyways~ gonna up the BD from tomorrow 😁

galatea098 Mon 21-Sep-20 21:33:59

I’ll be testing on 24th, ovulated bit earlier than expected this cycle!

Ladybird345 Mon 21-Sep-20 21:43:30

Still here, no idea what's going on with my body. Bleeding at 4-7DPO so just wondering if that was AF of my body on a mission to confuse me 🤷‍♀️
Good luck ladies, fingers crossed we see lots of BFPs from some sausage action!

lucyrp Mon 21-Sep-20 21:50:33

Omg I found you 🤣

Ltay2 Mon 21-Sep-20 21:51:49

Marking my place so I can continue to stalk you all 🥰

Katao Mon 21-Sep-20 22:08:14

Had a similar panic @lucyrp 😂 phew!

lucyrp Mon 21-Sep-20 22:10:00

@Katao I panicked when we ran out of comments and was like nooooo where is everyone 😭😭 they're lost forever 😂but here they all are!

notyetamumbuttrying Mon 21-Sep-20 22:21:40

I had to come looking for you, knew instantly it was us with that name lol!

@Minster2012 I do compliment him. He's underweight rather than overweight. I know I need to cut him some slack as he is trying. The thing is, he was taking supplements right from the start, wasn't smoking, was moving more and I didn't get pregnant so I just don't have much faith. I'll stay here with you at the back of the bus as those infertility threads are too depressing 😬 at least there's bants on here! I might be tapping you up for ivf advice soon too. X

Katao Mon 21-Sep-20 22:26:10

@lucyrp I think your panic panicked me and then I was like nooooo @minster2012 what are you doing using the last comment!!!! 😂😂😂
Drama llamas 🤣

SarahTTC2020 Mon 21-Sep-20 22:44:19

Haha I even tried to comment with the link!!
Let's make sure we tag everyone we normally have too
@franklydear @newbie0818 @minster2012
@Juno231. Thanks for setting up 💛

Minster2012 Mon 21-Sep-20 22:57:31

OMG I didn't even realise I'm so sorry!! Found youuuuuuuuuuuu
@2020mission @LBee2020 @KateColx don't leave us yet 😂 @Missgoldilocks

@notyetamumbuttrying you can tap me up anytime! You won't even have to compliment me or tell me I've lost weight 😂you are making good steps with him & with referral so don't worry

Minster2012 Mon 21-Sep-20 23:01:26

There are more from the other bus, we are here!!
@Florence13 @Flittingaboutagain @2alreadywantanother @Chlo2701 @DKDK123 @Clapham4 @MrsCrumbtious @mumof23188 @Runnergirl1 @mumof23188

Katao Mon 21-Sep-20 23:12:19

@Vil10

2alreadywantanother Mon 21-Sep-20 23:12:37

Fair play @minster2012 for the tag. I'll be back on board as soon as I'm feeling up to it.

Minster2012 Mon 21-Sep-20 23:17:34

Argh sorry @Vil10 I thought you were here ahead of me....come to us lovely!!

Chlo2701 Tue 22-Sep-20 03:11:44

Definitely couldn't miss this bus with a name like that ya filthy bitches
😍🍆👉🏽👌🏽💦
Thanks for the tag though @Minster2012

KateColx Tue 22-Sep-20 03:52:22

Thank you for the tag @Minster2012 🥰

Absolutely no idea why I'm awake at this god awful time but marking my place 😂👋🏻 x

Florence13 Tue 22-Sep-20 04:29:17

Thanks for the tag @Minster2012 sorry I have been busy trying to move house then haven’t had any internet for three weeks it’s all been a bit of a nightmare. Hope everyone is well sorry I haven’t been keeping up.

lucyrp Tue 22-Sep-20 06:30:29

Well my bbt is not showing me anything! What is this !😡

Mrsi2020 Tue 22-Sep-20 07:01:57

Morning!!! Thanks @Juno231 xxx

Franklydear Tue 22-Sep-20 07:18:34

I’m hooome

This thread is not accepting new messages.