Talk

Advanced search

50 shades darker #pumpanddump (June Bus 3)

(1000 Posts)
SmileyT Wed 27-May-20 22:23:49

On to a new bus... hopefully loads of BFPs to come πŸ™ŒπŸΎ

@TheGirlWhoLived - May 28th 🀞
@Skip86 - June 1st
@RiverRoo - June 1st
@Runnergirl1 - June 2nd
@slimshadycousin - June 2nd
@LittleRa - June 3rd
@Amy00 - June 3rd
@lucyrp - June 4th
@Ltay2 - June 4th
@KateColx - June 4th
@katao - June 4th
@OnNaturesCourse - June 5th
@blodyn91 - June 6th
@Vil10 - June 6th
@KRK05 - June 7th
@TTCgee - June 8th
@Cocoblue22 - June 9th
@watermelonwizard - June 9th
@Juno231 - June 9th
@Minster2012 - June 10th
@33Carr - June 10th
@notyetamumbuttrying - June 11th
@Pixielou16 - June 11th
@smileyT - June 11th
@Bear127 - June 11th
@unluckyducky - June 11th
@sarahttc2020 - June 11th
@notyetanumbuttrying - June 12th
@Noble89 - June 12th
@Mococo1 - June 13th
@Franklydear - June 15th
@J0DI3 - June 15th
@DontgoJasonWaterfalls - June 21st
@LV1987 - June 21st
@firsttimetry
@Sausage1990

OP’s posts: |
OnNaturesCourse Wed 27-May-20 22:31:44

Taking up my seat! πŸ‘‹

firsttimetry Wed 27-May-20 22:32:21

@smileyT

9th June πŸ₯°πŸ₯°

notyetamumbuttrying Wed 27-May-20 22:35:22

Pulling up a pew and buckling in 🚎 beep beep coming through πŸ˜†

Vil10 Wed 27-May-20 22:37:46

I’m excited for the first person to test who gets a BFP!!

Sausage1990 Wed 27-May-20 22:39:40

I'm probably going to be testing early July with my stupid long cycles but I want to be here for the journey because hopefully I won't be far behind you πŸ‘πŸ»

TTCgee Wed 27-May-20 22:40:10

Me too @Vil10 - absolutely loving the positive vibes in this group!

Here's to another go! πŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ

Thanks for the new group πŸ₯°πŸ₯°

pandarific Wed 27-May-20 22:42:43

Joining! TTC #2, I'm 35, 36 in July and have PCOS. I think I'm ovulating now though it's often hard for me to tell, so fingers crossed for a bfp this month.

notyetamumbuttrying Wed 27-May-20 22:44:27

Good luck @pandarific do you use ov sticks to track?

Sausage1990 Wed 27-May-20 22:44:31

Thanks for the tip on the fertility medication @SmileyT I'll definitely look into it πŸ‘πŸ»

KRK05 Wed 27-May-20 22:45:00

I actually cant believe we are on our 3rd thread already πŸ™ˆπŸ˜‚

@SmileyT I've screenshotted the list of everyones test/AF due dates. How amazing πŸ™ŒπŸΌ

Cant wait to see some BFPs in the BFPs week to start us offπŸ€žπŸ»πŸ’•

RiverRoo Wed 27-May-20 22:45:33

I'm one of the first on the list to test. I will hold out until Sunday when I'm 10DPO. I've got a FRER ready to go!! I will update you all either way 🀞🀞

KRK05 Wed 27-May-20 22:45:57

Oh jeez that made no sense πŸ˜‚ I meant Cant wait to see some BFPs in the upcoming week

notyetamumbuttrying Wed 27-May-20 22:47:15

I'm buzzing for @TheGirlWhoLived to let us know what tomorrow brings!!

notyetamumbuttrying Wed 27-May-20 22:48:09

Makes sense now @KRK05 I did wonder what that meant πŸ˜‚ it's getting late tbf!

Katao Wed 27-May-20 22:53:29

Thanks for new thread. This is a great group! First time on mumsnet and loving all the ttc support and positivity! I've started using the app instead of browser, can someone please tell me how to tag people in the app? πŸ™ˆ

Minster2012 Wed 27-May-20 22:56:12

Hubs & I aboard & banging til we drop...don’t forget us when you read that headline β€œMan found shagged to death after ovulation never arrived in soft porn horror scene (dog eating toddler shit on the wings) πŸ˜±β€

notyetamumbuttrying Wed 27-May-20 22:56:33

Use the @ button @Katao ;)

notyetamumbuttrying Wed 27-May-20 22:57:46

Haha yes @Minster2012 you're here! 😝

Franklydear Wed 27-May-20 22:57:58

Here I come, @Sausage1990 sorry to see you here, but also great to see you

Bear127 Wed 27-May-20 22:59:45

@rathernotshare omg baby batter hahahahaha πŸ˜‚

@Minster2012 loving the use of #pumpanddump πŸ˜‚πŸ‘πŸ»

Minster2012 Wed 27-May-20 22:59:48

Welcome @pandarific I’m also 36 in July πŸ₯³

Minster2012 Wed 27-May-20 23:00:34

Loving the baby batter!!@bear127 was it also you guys that said β€œpump & dump”???

Bear127 Wed 27-May-20 23:04:56

@Minster2012 I think it was πŸ˜‚ I told the OH to pump and dump I just needed his sperm πŸ‘ŒπŸ» I may ask him for his baby batter tonight and see what he says πŸ˜‚πŸ€’

Katao Wed 27-May-20 23:08:06

Thanks @notyetamumbuttrying I can do that when I use the internet browser but in the app i use @ and get no drop down of people to tag. If I remember the tag I can type it out but otherwise not. Never mind anyway, no biggie!

This thread is not accepting new messages.