Talk

Advanced search

Chatterbox May Bus - part 4

(586 Posts)
Sausage1990 Fri 15-May-20 23:07:52

Thought I'd best start a new thread. I'm. It great at keeping track of the conversation all but i don't want to loose track of you all 💕
@Franklydear @MrsEmilyB @SmileyT @Juno231 @babyg123

Sausage1990 Fri 15-May-20 23:10:07

@Ltay2 @newbie0818 @nemobear7 @OrangeJ @vintagemoo @OrangeJ @RobinRose @unluckyducky

MrsEmilyB Fri 15-May-20 23:11:56

❤️❤️❤️ Thanks @Sausage1990

Littlepeas2 Fri 15-May-20 23:19:25

Hey girls. Going to hop onto the bus! X

Mrsi2020 Fri 15-May-20 23:24:48

Marking my place. Xxx

Juno231 Fri 15-May-20 23:34:27

Thank you saucisson! Can't wait to blast through this one as well!!

OrangeJ Fri 15-May-20 23:35:56

Thanks for the new thread sausage. Can’t believe 4th thread and only half way through the month!

OrangeJ Fri 15-May-20 23:38:45

Who’s testing tomorrow/this weekend?

Sausage1990 Fri 15-May-20 23:45:14

Not a problem ladies... I didn't like the idea of having the rest of May without you guys hahaha

@OrangeJ I'm thinking of testing Sunday at 13dpo... In feeling really nervous. I have had symptoms (sore boobs, watery/slippery cm, headaches, fatigue, crampy belly, nausea on and off) and it's making me crazy but also so so nervous.

I've got my hopes up, which I was trying to avoid, but failed and now I'm dreading a BFN & the emotions that go with it. 😬
Ahhh nothing like anxiety eh ahaha

Sausage1990 Fri 15-May-20 23:46:18

I mean the above is only if af stays away... I do have a shorter luteal phase so af was due today but its only 11dpo so it ls too early for me to test. X

Franklydear Fri 15-May-20 23:55:11

Marking place, I don't know what to do, let's hope af stays away, any time between Sunday and Thursday, or both... going crazy here

SmileyT Sat 16-May-20 01:13:28

I've enjoyed a bottle of wine and some sofa sex tonight, just living my best life! Excited to see some more BFPs over the weekend 🎉 xx

Franklydear Sat 16-May-20 05:19:48

Af got me, no poas for me this month....
Where's the link to the June bus?

RobinRose Sat 16-May-20 06:08:25

Morning ladies! ☀️ hope everyone’s ok!

@Franklydear oh no I’m sorry, that really sucks ! Are you ok? x

SmileyT Sat 16-May-20 06:10:12

@Franklydear oh I'm so sorry... treat yourself to something nice this weekend and then when you're ready just remember that today is a fresh start for your TTC journey and it will happen for you x

MoonW Sat 16-May-20 06:10:57

@Franklydear I’m so sorry x

Sausage1990 Sat 16-May-20 07:19:00

Awww ☹️ I'm sorry @Franklydear. That's so disappointing for you. Wise words from @SmileyT xx

Madz123 Sat 16-May-20 07:56:06

Joining the bus!

@Franklydear I'm sorry ☹️ hope you're ok!

unluckyducky Sat 16-May-20 07:56:45

Oh no @Franklydear 😔 I'm so sorry!

Skyla01 Sat 16-May-20 08:19:28

Marking my place so I can keep following you guys. Remember how lucky the bus has been so far!

@Franklydear so sorry about AF. Treat yourself and get ready for a new start.

@Sausage1990 really anxious to see how your test goes. I was a mess at the end of last week- going crazy in my head & too nervous to test. It's a nightmare, but really hope you get a happy ending.

Ltay2 Sat 16-May-20 08:23:41

Morning!

Good luck to everyone testing soon! Marking my place here so I can keep lurking but I am now mostly on June bus!

💕

MrsEmilyB Sat 16-May-20 08:25:41

@babyG123 @Nicolet91

MrsRSS Sat 16-May-20 08:26:06

Joining. AF due weds

TheLastStark Sat 16-May-20 08:41:10

Sorry to hear @franklydear

Nicolet91 Sat 16-May-20 08:41:36

Hi ladies!

Thank you for bringing me along smile
Xx

Join the discussion

Registering is free, quick, and means you can join in the discussion, watch threads, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Get started »