Talk

Advanced search

JULY BUS 2

(647 Posts)
mrssunshinexxx Wed 03-Jul-19 16:37:28

@Ginfizz90
@mumofbun
@mimi91
@Tamalama
@GingerRogers84
@mockingjay27
@Hannah1925
@flossy12
@tiredmoma
@lauralozzle

Sorry to those I forgot please tag ppl

Mimi91 Wed 03-Jul-19 16:40:57

👋

Ginfizz90 Wed 03-Jul-19 16:41:21

Helllooooo 👋🏻 😊

TizzyTess Wed 03-Jul-19 16:52:49

Just marking my place on the new shiny thread. At the start of our TWW grin

GingerRogers84 Wed 03-Jul-19 16:59:14

Hi 👋🏻

Sophieb15 Wed 03-Jul-19 16:59:41

I'm here too Only on CD 7 though sad

June1987 Wed 03-Jul-19 17:17:29

I’m here too. In my 2ww! I’m 8DPO and itching to test! Please stop me.

Anyone else AF due 9th?

Tamalama Wed 03-Jul-19 17:21:42

Cheers for the add @mrssunshinexxx 😊

Lauralozzle Wed 03-Jul-19 17:48:54

Thanks for the tag

I’m out this month. AF started at work! I’m staying in July though.

So:

TTC: #1
Cycle: #2
BFP/AF date: 31st July

I’m hoping this cycle is back to my usual shorter cycle!

clola Wed 03-Jul-19 17:58:33

Me too!

TTC #1
Cycle #1
CD8
AF due 24th July

tiredmoma Wed 03-Jul-19 17:59:33

Thanks for the add!! 👋🏻👋🏻

GingerRogers84 Wed 03-Jul-19 18:08:15

@June1987 I'm roughly the same dpo as you and tested today and have got a vvvvvv faint line.
However it wasnt fmu and it was a 25 rather than 10 test, so im not sure if it was just wishful thinking etc.
I've got sudden swathes of spots on my cheeks and sore boobs! 🤷🏻‍♀️
How about you?

Yvonne1988 Wed 03-Jul-19 18:17:55

I don't know where I am in my cycle at all just come off the pill iv had cramps sore boobs, never had sore nipples like that before, have been urinating more and feeling tired this week.. dying off now and had a little bit of spotting this morning. Only been 2 weeks since my withdrawal bleed. Im hoping to take a test on the 13th and at least know by then if anything happened.

June1987 Wed 03-Jul-19 18:23:47

@GingerRogers84 a tentative congratulations sounds like it could be good news in the morning. I got really spotty in my pregnancy, so could well be a sign.

I however don’t have any signs apart from boobs have just started to ache a bit but then they do before AF anyway. Don’t feel pregnant in the slightest so I’m pretty sure I’m out this month.x

Mimi91 Wed 03-Jul-19 18:28:36

@Hannah1925 new thread is here ☺️

Lauralozzle Wed 03-Jul-19 18:34:22

@GingerRogers84 ohh hopefully you have your BFP fingers crossed 🤞

So, I know I said I’d wait a while until I started temping, but I’ve just ordered some more cheap opks, cheap sensitive tests, and a basal thermometer 🤒

DH is going to think I’ve lost the plot. He thought I might be pregnant this month as he’d spotted the used tests in the bin but no tampon wrappers.

I’m going to give it everything this month - SMEP in full force!

Islandermum Wed 03-Jul-19 18:35:02

Hey ladies!!
23 y/o
TTC #1
Cycle #2 (mc in May)
Af/BFP due 18th

Pretty sure I'm about to ovulate (BBT, OPKS) but already feel like I'm in the TWW, I'm counting down the days 😂

imnewtothis Wed 03-Jul-19 18:37:30

7dpo/9dpo today af due 9th/11th july - tww is sooo hard

Hannah1925 Wed 03-Jul-19 18:40:01

Thank you for adding 😁😁

@GingerRogers84 what other symptoms do you have? I've got a bfn 😭 had a slight little bit of brown cm but literally tiny. Xx9dpo

SLT90 Wed 03-Jul-19 18:45:59

I'm still here too, just quiet on the other thread as I've been keeping busy!
I am around 6-7 DPO (I think), maybe even 5DPO. No symptoms to speak of but have been trying not to notice apart from checking CM to monitor my cycle for future reference!😊

Af due around 11th or 12th July so will be testing some time after that if no sign!

Fingers crossed for everyone!

EC418 Wed 03-Jul-19 19:17:09

@mrssunshinexxx thank you for starting this thread. Done another test tonight when i got home from work and think i can see the faintest second pink line on frer. I used a tweaking app to see if that would be any clearer...what does everyone think? 12dpo today...going to leave it a few more days and test again Friday before my weekend away to Newcastle for a wedding.

mommato3 Wed 03-Jul-19 19:22:14

Hey guys. I know I shouldn't really be here now but this way I get notified when you lovely kind ladies post. I'm just watching out for all your beautiful bfps xx

Ithoughtyouwere Wed 03-Jul-19 19:25:07

@SLT90 hi cycle buddy 👋🏻, glad you’re still here.

I’m 5/6 dpo I think with af due on 11th or 12th. Trying to hold out with testing until end of next week (tbh Saturday would be good) but it’s so hard!

Freaking out with symptoms even though it’s waaay too early, but when dd woke me up last night I felt sick and bloated which was typical early pregnancy for me last time. I don’t think I got symptoms until 9 dpo then though so trying to ignore it and assume it was an upset stomach instead of getting my hopes up. It did however remind me of how 💩 early pregnancy was which I think I’ve forgotten on purpose 🙈.

ttc19 Wed 03-Jul-19 19:35:18

@June1987 I'm similar to you! However think I'm out this month as have been monitoring RHR & it's dropped when I should be rising 😭 I'll test at some point next week though, whenever I can get to buy a test. No symptoms or anything so expecting a BFP.

mrssunshinexxx Wed 03-Jul-19 19:47:37

@EC418 not sure can possibly see something try again in 48 hours with FMU x

Join the discussion

Registering is free, quick, and means you can join in the discussion, watch threads, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Get started »