Talk

Advanced search

Frisky and Glowing in The Second Trimester on The February Baby Bus!

(17 Posts)
BillComptonstrousers Sat 06-Aug-11 10:10:07

Well, are we?

Has the sickness abated?
Are our locks shiny and luscious?
Are our nails long and strong?
Are we back on form in the 'ahem' bedroom?

No? Well we soon will be ladies it's The second Trimester*

*billcomptonstrousers accepts no responsibility if this does not happen to you.

Old thread here

happyhorse Sat 06-Aug-11 10:20:03

Baby buses in AIBU shock

happyhorse Sat 06-Aug-11 10:20:54

I'm not frisky or glowing, but then again I'm not pregnant either smile

BreastmilkDoesAFabLatte Sat 06-Aug-11 10:22:47

YABVVVVVVVU

I'm not longer pregnant but when I was I always wanted to assault with a citrus thingamyjig anyone who 'glowed' in their second trimester grin

faverolles Sat 06-Aug-11 10:24:49

I am always frisky and glowing.

spookshowangel Sat 06-Aug-11 10:27:16

have you posted in the wrong place, i actually am on the feb baby bus and feeling loads better and frisky etc so yeah.

BillComptonstrousers Sat 06-Aug-11 10:30:53

Ah fuck, how do I get it back onto ante natal? <baby brain emoticon>

AngryBeaver Sat 06-Aug-11 10:54:09

grin

hokeycakey Sat 06-Aug-11 12:06:07

Yabu

I am due in feb in my 2nd trimester I feel like shit, dh has not had any for weeks but if having a red sweaty face qualifies as glowing I am doing that

BreastmilkDoesAFabLatte Sat 06-Aug-11 20:02:53

Glad I'm not the only one who does randomly braindead things during the second trimester grin

But I will you all well. I so don't miss it...

hairylights Sat 06-Aug-11 20:09:58

Yabu. Baby "bus" [barf]

AgentZigzag Sat 06-Aug-11 20:18:50

It's nice to have a thread where it's guaranteed a bun fight won't kick off hairy.

Don't be so unpleasant.

<<dodges hairys ninja bun throw>>

CurlyBoy Sat 06-Aug-11 20:31:14

YABU because you posted this here.

MoominsAreScary Sat 06-Aug-11 21:13:49

Oh who cares where its posted!

I'm due feb and still feel crappy crap!!

MissPenteuth Sat 06-Aug-11 21:18:14

I have no problem with the thread being here [magnanimous emoticon], but I doubt that those due in Feb 2011 will want all and sundry in AIBU reading in detail about their pregnancies.

whosefishisthat Sat 06-Aug-11 21:34:04

I think if you report your post op then hq will move it.
Fwiw, i'd prefer not so be able to see it, I hide all prenatal/ pregnancy etc <recurrent miscarrier> but best of luck to you.

ChaoticAngeltheInnocentOne Sat 06-Aug-11 23:15:27

Well it made me grin I'm glad I'm not the only one who's capable of doing this type of thing and I'm not even pregnant.

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now