The Anti Celebrity Bus is now boarding....

(364 Posts)
PaintedDrivesAndPolishedGrass Sun 12-Jun-16 22:05:10

Form an orderly queue please with the celebrity/celebrities you cannot abide and lets ship them off to the far side of fuck. I've popped Lulu, Michael Ball and Chris Evans on already. Whose next?

Tessticklesyourfancy Sun 12-Jun-16 22:52:19

Move down the bus please to make room for Richard E Grant, Niki Minaji, Tony Blair, not he counts as a celebrity, if not I'll stick him on the next bus.

AmberNectarine Sun 12-Jun-16 22:55:36

I always say this but Bill Turnbull. Odious, smug little bellend.

Also Rachel Riley (also smug), Amanda Byram (smug), Bryan McFadden (obviously).

Heyho111 Sun 12-Jun-16 23:12:20

Make room for
Anthia Turner !
Greg Wallis !
Amanda Holden !

Flatbellyfella Sun 12-Jun-16 23:13:35

Hugh Grant just tripped & fell on his smug face on to Kim Kardashians big ego.

TheseLittleEarthquakes Sun 12-Jun-16 23:15:34

Adrian Chiles and his foetus face.

inmyheadimthequeen Sun 12-Jun-16 23:22:06

Myleene Bloody Klass and on the reserve list in case someone doesn't turn up for departure, Katherine Bloody Ryan

Fuzzywasawuzzywoman Sun 12-Jun-16 23:25:59

Budge up for Graham Norton, Kanye West and Charlotte Church!

calzone Sun 12-Jun-16 23:27:30

Elaine Paige on radio 2
twiggy
Jimmy Carr
😡😡

tectonicplates Sun 12-Jun-16 23:46:02

I'm surprised nobody's mentioned Katie Hopkins yet!

RortyCrankle Mon 13-Jun-16 00:26:55

I'd like to add:

Eddie Izzard (after his ridiculous performance on Question Time)
Fiona Bruce
Russell Brand
Anthea Turner
Kardashian trash
Charlotte Church
Chris Evans

I don't want to filll up the bus but could add plenty more.

Stratter5 Mon 13-Jun-16 00:30:12

Peter Andre!

Or is he the driver?

EnidButton Mon 13-Jun-16 03:56:50

I'm sneaking Michael Ball, Richard E Grant and Graham Norton off your bus and onto my Lovely Celebs Bus.

Replacing them with Bruce Forsyth, Leigh Francis and Kirsten Dunst.

BurstBees Mon 13-Jun-16 04:07:07

Howay, Cheryl, on yer get, pet. Budge up a bit for Simon.

Stellars Mon 13-Jun-16 04:22:52

Mick Hucknall is swearing at old ladies out the back window.

Horsemad Mon 13-Jun-16 06:07:11

Who's that awful comedian??? Sweaty and unfunny... yes, Lee Evans. On you get!

WanderingNotLost Mon 13-Jun-16 06:35:02

The entire Kardashian Jenner family
Kelly Brook

TwoKettles Mon 13-Jun-16 06:53:55

Nicky Campbell trying to interview everyone and intellectualise the journey
Davina McCall hoping to stand in as the bus driver cos she's done everything, don't you know and has the experience
Frankie Boyle is the odious twat at the back

insancerre Mon 13-Jun-16 06:56:04

The bus is getting a bit full up so maybe I could use it to run Ant and Dec over. Save a bit of room on the bus

Tessticklesyourfancy Mon 13-Jun-16 07:27:59

Sorry Enid but Richard E Grant is strapped in and ready for departure. I've just checked and there are still a few empty seats so I'm plonking Peirs Morgan and Lady Gaga
Where's the bus going, it's not just a day trip is it? shock

Tate15 Mon 13-Jun-16 07:51:12

Russel Brand
Davina McCall
Dermot OLeary
Rebecca Adlington
Richard Hammond
Holly Willoughby
The Wright family (Mark, Jessica, the scary mum)
Lauren Goodger
Jesy Nelson
Jessica Ennis
George Clooney and his wife Maureen Lipman and
Jeremy Corbyn
Diane Abbot
Kieran - Katie Prices husband. Katie can wave him off!
The Obama's - put them in the boot if no more seats.

DerelictMyBalls Mon 13-Jun-16 07:52:48

Nigel Farage

Tessticklesyourfancy Mon 13-Jun-16 08:03:22

Think we need a double decker Tate grin

Olddear Mon 13-Jun-16 08:05:45

Katie Price.....she'll be mooning out the back window
All the 'Loose Women' mob (past and present)
Phil & Holly....I can hear them laughing hysterically over nothing right now
Steph Davis
Michael Ball
Jimmy Carr......can't bear his little old man face
James Corden
Sarah Millican
Chloe Madeley
(My bus is a double decker)

AgentProvocateur Mon 13-Jun-16 08:09:07

I'd remove Michael Ball, Greg Wallace and Jimmy Carr and replace them with PRick Stein, Vanessa Feltz and the Welsh woman from The One Show.

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now