September bus is closing its doors and it is time to cycle upside down to reach the BFP destination!

(983 Posts)
SunbathingCat Thu 28-Aug-14 20:41:09

No news yet...
Pikz, ttc#2, cycle 9, bfp due early sept
Isabeau1980, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due early September
CP1299, 35, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 1st September
scottishbride, 33, TTC 1, cycle 5, BFP due 2nd September
Ameilius, 27, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 2nd/3rd September
LP2014, age 28, ttc #1, bfp due 3rd september
Luca71, 43, ttc#?, cycle?, BFP due 3rd September
EnglishGirlsReturned, TTC#1, cycle 12 (2mcs), BFP due 3rd September
Coralcolour, BFP due approx 4th September
Mistywillow, 33, TTC#1, cycle 5, BFP due 4th September
Curlyjay, TTC#?, cycle ?, BFP due 4th September
Smileyscooby, 31, TTC#1, cycle?, BFP due 4th September
xBlueberry88x 26, ttc 1 cycle 17, BFP due 5-7th september
Aprilray, 33, TTC#1, cycle 9, BFP due 6th September
Mariclaire82, 32, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 6th-8th September
MrsExtraOrdinary, 34, TTC#2, cycle 9, BFP due 6th-20th September
Spinningirl10, ttc#3, cycle 14, bfp due 7th September
laurano81, 32, TTC#2, cycle 10, BFP due 8th September
Kurama, 26, ttc#1, cycle 23ish, BFP due 8th September
Alien11, 32, TTC 2, cycle 2, BFP due approx 8th September
ChandlersFarang, 32, TTC#1, Cycle 5, BFP due 10th September
Casiopeia, 32, TTC#1, cycle 4, BFP due ( around) 10 September
Probablyme, TTC#5, cycle 2, BFP due 10th September
MrsGingerbread, 32, ttc #1, cycle 6 (mc 3 and 4), BFP due 11th September
Lucieloos, 35, TTC#1, cycle 6, BFP due 11th September
CoffeeOne, 31, ttc #2, cycle 2, BFP 12th September
Babybelle1, 24, TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due 13th September
Drania, ttc#1, cycle 9, BFP due 14th September
Thesarcasticfringehead, Cycle 17, BFP due 15th September
Lucygooo, TTC#1, cycle 3?, BFP due 15th September
Mzzzf, 33, ttc#1, cycle 2, guessing at BFP 15th September
Orangeisthenewbanana, 34, TTC #2, Cycle 1, BFP due mid Sept
Sparkle17, age 30, ttc #1, cycle 4, bfp due 16th September
Blueskygirl30 Age30 TTC#1 cycle 4 BFP due 16 September
Cariad2014, 32, ttc#1, Cycle 5, BFP due 17th September
angelaham, 34, ttc 1, cycle 3, BFP due 17th September
Natalie1989xo, 24, TTC #3, Cycle 3, BFP/AF due 17th September
Jackiebrambles, TTC#2, cycle 3, BFP due 17th September
Frogbubbles, 32, TTC#2, cycle 4, BFP due 17th September
summeraupair, 24, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 17th September
MaMaPo, age 36, TTC#2, cycle 4 (I think!), BFP due September 18
Nordicmom, TTC#3, cycle 9/10, BFP due 20th / 21st September
Jazzyjenbo, ttc#3, cycle 8, (mmc jan), BFP due 21st September
Teachermummy2b, 31, ttc#1, cycle 2, Bfp due 21st September
Dinodiva, 34, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 21st September
Gennibugs, TTC#1, cycle 10, BFP due 21st September
MrsBeeBeeBee, TTC#2, cycle 5(mmc July), BFP due 21st September
Bubbalou, 28, TTC#2, cycle 3, BFP due 22nd September
Soapsudbub, 30, TTC#1, cycle 5, BFP due 23rd September
Letsdothisthing ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due 23rd September
Bubalou - 28, ttc no2, cycle 2, BFP / af due - 24th September
Thepursuitofhappiness, 30, TTC #2, cycle 3, BFP due 26th September
Jessica85, 29, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due end of September
SunbathingCat, 35, TTC #1, Cycle 5 (1 mmc) BFP due 30th September

Frolicacid, 34 ttc#1, cycle 1, BFP due?
patienceisvirtuous, 36, ttc #1, cycle 5, BFP due?
Sunshinesaz86, 28, ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due
Fattyfishwife, 43, TTC #6, cycle 10, BFP due?
iamevan, 35, TTC#2, cycle?, BFP due?
WigglyBraddins, 35, TTC #2, cycle 5, AF/BFP due
Lauraelisa, 32, ttc #2, cycle? bfp due ?
Frecklebee, TTC#1, cycle?, BFP due ?
Magratgarlik1983, TTC#1, cycle 2/3, BFP due?
Haribobrenshnio, TTC#2, cycle 1, BFP due?

MrsBeeBeeBee Thu 28-Aug-14 20:44:39

Checking in and getting a comfy seat.
Thanks for the new thread x

sparkle17 Thu 28-Aug-14 20:45:17

Thanks for the new thread!

SunbathingCat Thu 28-Aug-14 20:47:11

It isn't even September but we are all so chatty! grin

summeraupair Thu 28-Aug-14 20:48:57

Thanks for the new thread smile

Should probably add, small thing for the stats, I'm now 25 - August has been a month full of cake thanks to wedding, birthdays, and the Great British Bake Off!

SunbathingCat Thu 28-Aug-14 20:55:58

Happy belated birthday summeraupair and I hope you had a lovely day. smile cake wine

No news yet...
Pikz, ttc#2, cycle 9, bfp due early sept
Isabeau1980, TTC#1, Cycle 1, BFP due early September
CP1299, 35, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 1st September
scottishbride, 33, TTC 1, cycle 5, BFP due 2nd September
Ameilius, 27, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 2nd/3rd September
LP2014, age 28, ttc #1, bfp due 3rd september
Luca71, 43, ttc#?, cycle?, BFP due 3rd September
EnglishGirlsReturned, TTC#1, cycle 12 (2mcs), BFP due 3rd September
Coralcolour, BFP due approx 4th September
Mistywillow, 33, TTC#1, cycle 5, BFP due 4th September
Curlyjay, TTC#?, cycle ?, BFP due 4th September
Smileyscooby, 31, TTC#1, cycle?, BFP due 4th September
xBlueberry88x 26, ttc 1 cycle 17, BFP due 5-7th september
Aprilray, 33, TTC#1, cycle 9, BFP due 6th September
Mariclaire82, 32, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 6th-8th September
MrsExtraOrdinary, 34, TTC#2, cycle 9, BFP due 6th-20th September
Spinningirl10, ttc#3, cycle 14, bfp due 7th September
laurano81, 32, TTC#2, cycle 10, BFP due 8th September
Kurama, 26, ttc#1, cycle 23ish, BFP due 8th September
Alien11, 32, TTC 2, cycle 2, BFP due approx 8th September
ChandlersFarang, 32, TTC#1, Cycle 5, BFP due 10th September
Casiopeia, 32, TTC#1, cycle 4, BFP due ( around) 10 September
Probablyme, TTC#5, cycle 2, BFP due 10th September
MrsGingerbread, 32, ttc #1, cycle 6 (mc 3 and 4), BFP due 11th September
Lucieloos, 35, TTC#1, cycle 6, BFP due 11th September
CoffeeOne, 31, ttc #2, cycle 2, BFP 12th September
Babybelle1, 24, TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due 13th September
Drania, ttc#1, cycle 9, BFP due 14th September
Thesarcasticfringehead, Cycle 17, BFP due 15th September
Lucygooo, TTC#1, cycle 3?, BFP due 15th September
Mzzzf, 33, ttc#1, cycle 2, guessing at BFP 15th September
Orangeisthenewbanana, 34, TTC #2, Cycle 1, BFP due mid Sept
Sparkle17, age 30, ttc #1, cycle 4, bfp due 16th September
Blueskygirl30 Age30 TTC#1 cycle 4 BFP due 16 September
Cariad2014, 32, ttc#1, Cycle 5, BFP due 17th September
angelaham, 34, ttc 1, cycle 3, BFP due 17th September
Natalie1989xo, 24, TTC #3, Cycle 3, BFP/AF due 17th September
Jackiebrambles, TTC#2, cycle 3, BFP due 17th September
Frogbubbles, 32, TTC#2, cycle 4, BFP due 17th September
summeraupair, 25, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 17th September
MaMaPo, age 36, TTC#2, cycle 4 (I think!), BFP due September 18
Nordicmom, TTC#3, cycle 9/10, BFP due 20th / 21st September
Jazzyjenbo, ttc#3, cycle 8, (mmc jan), BFP due 21st September
Teachermummy2b, 31, ttc#1, cycle 2, Bfp due 21st September
Dinodiva, 34, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 21st September
Gennibugs, TTC#1, cycle 10, BFP due 21st September
MrsBeeBeeBee, TTC#2, cycle 5(mmc July), BFP due 21st September
Bubbalou, 28, TTC#2, cycle 3, BFP due 22nd September
Soapsudbub, 30, TTC#1, cycle 5, BFP due 23rd September
Letsdothisthing ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due 23rd September
Bubalou - 28, ttc no2, cycle 2, BFP / af due - 24th September
Thepursuitofhappiness, 30, TTC #2, cycle 3, BFP due 26th September
Jessica85, 29, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due end of September
SunbathingCat, 35, TTC #1, Cycle 5 (1 mmc) BFP due 30th September

Frolicacid, 34 ttc#1, cycle 1, BFP due?
patienceisvirtuous, 36, ttc #1, cycle 5, BFP due?
Sunshinesaz86, 28, ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due
Fattyfishwife, 43, TTC #6, cycle 10, BFP due?
iamevan, 35, TTC#2, cycle?, BFP due?
WigglyBraddins, 35, TTC #2, cycle 5, AF/BFP due
Lauraelisa, 32, ttc #2, cycle? bfp due ?
Frecklebee, TTC#1, cycle?, BFP due ?
Magratgarlik1983, TTC#1, cycle 2/3, BFP due?
Haribobrenshnio, TTC#2, cycle 1, BFP due?

EnglishGirlsReturned Thu 28-Aug-14 20:56:25

Checking in...... No news here! Yawn!

MrsExtraOrdinary Thu 28-Aug-14 21:00:30

Oooo what a lovely bus title! Thankyou for the stats!

lucieloos Thu 28-Aug-14 21:08:56

Hi there, thanks sunbathing! Just getting comfy on the new bus. Crazy night here trying to settle 2 kitty's. They are chasing each other around the living room at the moment!

Sunshinesaz86 Thu 28-Aug-14 21:16:22

Thanks for the new thread and stats! Next update my BFP is due on the 5th! Still debating whether to take an FRER or IC test on hols! I would like to just want to wait until I get back which is the 6th but my impatient side is saying to take one!! Argh!!! Decisions!!

Glad your kitties settling in lucie!

sparkle17 Thu 28-Aug-14 21:29:27

Where are you going sunshine hope it is somewhere with some sunshine haha!

MrsGingerbread Thu 28-Aug-14 21:29:32

Ooohh. Thank you for the new bus, love the title. smile

Day 13 here. I must admit I could become a softcup convert. smile

So cute about the new kitty!

MaGratgarlik1983 Thu 28-Aug-14 21:30:18

Thanks for the new thread and the stats Sunbathing - will ideally not test again until September (!) so just checking in and getting comfy on this bus! Toot toot!

gennibugs Thu 28-Aug-14 21:30:55

Settles self comfy at the back.

Thank you for the new bus!

lucie they sound adorable grin

I've just caught up on the club. I can't wait for next week!!

Sunshinesaz86 Thu 28-Aug-14 21:43:26

Yes sparkle off to sunny turkey it's currently 32 degrees!! So plenty of sunshine and relaxing!! Can't wait!

Fingers crossed magrat hopefully next time u test you'll get BFP!!

SmileyScooby Thu 28-Aug-14 21:44:24

Checking in smile just seen I've got ? by my cycle, I guess this is 1st proper cycle (as prior to this one I was laid back about it hehe) so call it cycle 1 when stats updated. Baby dust to all!!

teeniedeenie34 Thu 28-Aug-14 21:44:41

Thanks for the new bus Sunbathing smile I hopped on the end of the last September bus, can I please join the next stat list?

Oh gennibugs I love 'in the club' also looking forward to next week! smile

letsdothisthing Thu 28-Aug-14 21:45:40

Evening all, lots of chat today :-) welcome Teenie! Sounds like you had the perfect day MrsE!

CD 4 here (yawn) can't wait to start the DTD now although have realised we will be away with family and the baby at my most fertile time!!! Oh well we'll just have to be discreet about it ;-)

Remember being like the knicker police the last time around checking for CM every trip to the loo! Even chose my Knicks (black) based on it so that it would show up better eeewww!! Tmi!!!

summeraupair Thu 28-Aug-14 21:46:05

Thanks sunbathing smile

Whatamuddleduck Thu 28-Aug-14 21:56:17

Can I join you please, need some chat to avoid poas, although using cbfm for the first time this month and it's still asking me to poas everyday so that's expensive but almost satisfying the urge. Must not go and get a frer until at least next weekend!
Stats:
Whatamuddleduck 32, ttc1, cycle 2, currently cd24 and almost in the middle of tww. Bfp/af due 5th September

Orangeisthenewbanana Thu 28-Aug-14 21:58:19

Hello again ladies! Thanks for new thread sunbathing

lp2014 Thu 28-Aug-14 22:14:18

Hi gang!

Thanks for the new thread and stat xx

HariboBrenshnio Thu 28-Aug-14 22:24:31

Checking in!
Those going away have a lovely holiday grin
Only on CD7 here, have been doing ov sticks just to get used to them. DTD has commenced. Not actually doing it as I type, as in we are not actively ttc.. Eeekk!

Frolicacid Thu 28-Aug-14 22:34:38

Hi! Thanks for keeping me on the stats. I've not checked in for a while. My BFP is due on the 17th sept.
I'm struggling to get to grips with opk's and temping at the moment. Had a positive opk on day 9 of my usually 33 day cycle. Still testing to try and work out if it was a surge or if I'm having a 22 day luetal phase. My temperature is all over the place, probably due to a cold that has put me off dtd as well!
It's going to be a long month confused

mzzzf Thu 28-Aug-14 22:35:28

Waheeeey! A new bus - cheers lovelies!

My goal for this cycle is to successfully chart/OPK all the way through so I can successfully nail my ovulation day and to DTD more! I was going to say "get a BFP" but that's a given and I don't want to tempt fate/add pressure (more than I do anyway!).

Glad we're almost on a role in September! Imagine all these potential May babies smile

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now