Emergency bus for August! Penis dragons welcome, summer loving continued!

(984 Posts)
MrsExtraOrdinary Sun 03-Aug-14 20:49:58

Oh dear we've run out of space! Hopefully somebody lovely will copy the stats over smile

Where you were ladies....

MrsGingerbread Sun 03-Aug-14 20:55:57

Phew!!! I'm no longer lost. smile

lucieloos Sun 03-Aug-14 21:16:58

I'm here along with the stats!

Any News:
SurreyBunny, 34, TTC #2, Cycle 7, BFP due 1st Aug

No News yet:
Phryn, 32, TTC#1, cycle number 4, BFP due sometime 1st - 5th
Whatamuddleduck, 32, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 4-8th August
Treaclepie19, 24, cycle 6 (mc cycle 4), BFP due 5th August
HettyB, 28, TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due 6 August
MrsI86, 28, ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 7th August
Gemcon, 33, ttc #1,cycle 2 BFP due first wk Aug
Pompatrol, 35, ttc #2, cycle 3, BFP/AF due 8th August... Maybe!
Mistywillow, 33, TTC#1, cycle 4, BFP due 8th August.
ChandlersFarang, 32, TTC#1, Cycle 4, BFP due 8th August
Seraphina5291, 31, TTC#1 Cycle 4, BFP Due 8th August.
LP2014, 28, ttc #1, cycle 2, BFP due 9th august.
laurano81, 32, TTC#2, 9, BFP due 9th-11th August
cth1982, 32, TTC#1, cycle 7 BFP Due 11th August
BitchPeas, 25, ttc#2 cycle 1, BFP due 11th august
xBlueberry88x Age 26 ttc 1 cycle 16 bfp due august 12th
Aprilray 33, TTC #1, Cycle 8, BFP due around 12-14 August
Wineandchoccy, 33, TTC#1,cycle #10, mmc cycle #7, BFP due 13th Aug
BananaToast, age 26, ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due around 13 August
Mustbeduesomebetterfeet 36, TTC#2, cycle 4, BFP due 14 August
Fatty fishwife, 43 ttc#6, cycle10, af due 14th August
Shetland: ttc #3, cycle 1, BFP due 14th August
Spinningirl10 ttc#3 cycle 13, BFP due 14th August
Sunshinesaz86, 28, TTC#1, cycle2, BFP due 14th August
MrsGingerbread,31,ttc #1,cycle 5 (mc cycles May and June), BFP due 16th August
Kurama, 26, cycle 24ish, bfp due 17-20th August
Sparkle 17, age 29, ttc #1, cycle 3, bfp due 18th August.
MrsS010814, TTC #1, cycle 1. BFP due 18th August.
Lucieloos, 35, TTC #1, cycle 5, bfp due 19th August
Cpt1sock,33, ttc #3, cycle 4 ,AF due 19th August
TheDetective, 29, TTC #3, cycle 2. BFP due 20th August.
Katybear123. 32. Ttc #1. Cycle 3 day 4. Bfp due 21st August
JaneyTea, 33, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 22nd Aug
Blueskygirl30 30yrs old, TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 22 August
Cariad2014, 32, TTC#1, cycle 3, v. early (4+5) mc June 2014, BFP due 22nd August
gennibugs, age 33, ttc#1, cycle 9, bfp due 23 August.
Mummabubbles, 34, ttc #4, cycle 1, BFP due 24th August
Fattycow, 26, ttc #1, cycle 8, BFP 24th/25th August.
angelahammon 34 , ttc 1, Cycle 2, BFP around 25 th August
Plinkyplonks, TTC#2, cycle 7, BFP due 25th August
SunbathingCat, Age 35, TTC #1, Cycle 3, BFP due around 25 August
EnglishGirlsReturned, 33, TTC #1, Cycle 12, BFP due 28th August.
KittyVonCatsington, 33, TTC #1, Cycle #9, BFP Due: 29th August
TheGrandHighWitch, Age 29, TTC#3, Cycle 4, BFP due 31st August.
MrsBeeBeeBee, 29, ttc #2, cycle 4 (mc July), BFP due 31st August

OneDayLikeThis2013, 27, TTC#1, cycle 1 (mmc in June 2014), BFP due?
MistressKatherine TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due?
Bobs76, 38, TTC#2, cycle?, BFP due?
Coralcolour, 31, TTC#3, cycle 1, BFP due?
Prettywhiteguitar, 36, TTC#3, cycle 1, BFP due?
Natalie1989xo, 24, TTC#3, cycle 1, BFP due?
slightlyconfused85, TTC#, cycle2, BFP due?
Winnie81, 33, ttc #3, cycle 1, BFP due?
Iamdivergent, 28, TTC#3, cycle 8, BFP due?
Catnip85, 28, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due?
sarahg1, 30, TTC#1, cycle 5, BFP due?
BoredOfFootball, 30,TTC#1,cycle 19, (MC May 14), BFP due?
Casiopeia, 32, ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due?
Scoop77, 27, ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due?
CoffeeOne, 31, ttc #2, cycle 1, BFP due?
Pikz, 32, ttc#2 cycle 8, BFP due?
BalancingStick, 34, TTC#1, Cycle 8, BFP due?
Vulpix180513, 23, TTC#1, Cycle 4, BFP due??
Portly penguin, 31, TTC#2, cycle3, BFP due?
Ellstor, 25, ttc no1, cycle 3, BFP due?
ProbablyMe - 39 (40 next month ) TTC #5, 1st cycle, BFP due unknown!
Fairey86, 27, ttc no 1, cycle number 2 (post cerazette), BFP due?
Mrsglitter, 31, cycle 1, BFP due?
MaGratgarlik1983, 31, ttc#1, cycle2, BFP due?
CurlyJay 44, TTC#3, cycle 2, BFP due?
Siarie, 26, TTC Number 1, cycle 2, BFP due?
Kyzordz, Age 25, TTC#2, Cycle 1
Toobreathless, TTC#3
Jdear (27) ttc#1, cycle 4 (cp cycle 2)
HopefulMum111, 35, TTC#1, cycle 3, mmc in May 2014.
Alien11, 32, TTC #2, cycle?, BFP due?

AF arrived:

MaMaPo

MrsExtraOrdinary Sun 03-Aug-14 21:31:21

Thankyou lucie! grin I got all hot and bothered starting our new bus grin

MrsExtraOrdinary Sun 03-Aug-14 21:33:03

Alas I'm not on the stats! grin Lol My ovaries are officially still in July!

MrsBeeBeeBee Sun 03-Aug-14 21:51:28

Thanks for new bus MrsE and for being so pronto with stats update Lucie

Grand high so sorry to hear AF got you hun, really thought this was your month x

sparkle17 Sun 03-Aug-14 21:51:53

You done well MrsE. I think I might have been guilty in filling the last one up.

Who is next to test then ladies?

1dpo today and hopefully will dtd tonight!

Yay MrsE, thanks for new busgrin

Sparkle, get off MN and dtdwink

KittyVonCatsington Sun 03-Aug-14 22:18:13

One Penis dragon present and ready for duty!!

Thanks for the new bus MrsE smile

Pikz Sun 03-Aug-14 22:26:29

Boarding tentatively... Not sure how long I shall be on here. No AF and bfn. Limbo Central with some very faint lines, so sure AF will be here shortly

MrsExtraOrdinary Sun 03-Aug-14 22:30:40

Pikz I'm still in limbo too confused it's pants isn't it!

CoffeeOne Sun 03-Aug-14 22:30:56

Yay new bus smile

I'm going to test tomorrow at 10dpo. So much for being chilled on my first month. How does ttc make us so obsessive?!

SunbathingCat Sun 03-Aug-14 22:39:38

Thanks for the new bus MrsE and for the stats Luciegrin

toobreathless Sun 03-Aug-14 23:01:13

Can I assume the role of team cheerleader?

Technically my BFP is due 16th BUT having only DTD once between days 12-20 AND breastfeeding I think it's unlikely.

Must Try Harder next month

grin

toobreathless Sun 03-Aug-14 23:02:50

Oooft.

That was exciting, how did I manage to get that in bold!

toobreathless Sun 03-Aug-14 23:15:36

Exciting coffee do you feel pregnant at all?

gennibugs Sun 03-Aug-14 23:24:27

Evening all.
Marking my place on the new bus!

sparkle17 Sun 03-Aug-14 23:32:26

Successfully dtd three days in a row over ov for the first time since ttc. Fx this works.
Tww begins!

sparkle17 Sun 03-Aug-14 23:32:56

Good luck for tomorrow coffee

MaMaPo Mon 04-Aug-14 02:02:48

Thanks for the new thread. I feel slightly melancholy about being the only person under the 'AF Arrived' heading, but I hope I stay the only one! Fx.

I thought I was out for August but now, due to my shorter cycle, the fertility friend app is predicting a BFP this month. So can I get added onto the list again?

MaMaPo, 36, TTC#2, cycle 4, BFP due 24 August

sparkle that sounds promising! And good luck tomorrow coffee!

ChandlersFarang Mon 04-Aug-14 03:06:59

Marking my spot! Thanks for the new bus and stats grin And welcome to whatamuddle!

As predicted, family arriving yesterday (which has been lovely - the 15 hour journey with 6 month old baby went really well, who knew!) has meant I forgot to symptom spot which is GOOD NEWS. They leave on Tuesday for Samui so will keep me busy til 9DPO!! Getting tons of CM for the second day, but apart from that not much to report. Am already wondering how long my next cycle will be - this is my first one on all these meds so not expecting miracles! Next cycle would be perfect though, for a proper summer baby wink so all in all, head is in a good space. Let's see what happens!! grin

MaMaPo Mon 04-Aug-14 03:38:03

Fx for you Farang. And how lovely to be able to host family. I did the uk-Aus trip with my daughter when she was 5-6 months old. It was quite easy, even though i was on my own. Did a NZ-Aus trip just last week with her (aged 20 months) and it was exhausting. Can't imagine trying to do longhaul with her now.

Anyway, excellent distraction for you!

kurama Mon 04-Aug-14 05:01:17

Found you! Sucks af arrived mama but at least u get another chance on this bus. I'm 4/5 dpo again so the ttw is here again even before I realised it had finished from last time. Hurry up dh and go to work so I can sleep in peace wink

ChandlersFarang Mon 04-Aug-14 07:44:13

Thanks MaMa!! She's coping really well with having been moved 5,000 miles so far. Maybe a bit dehydrated, but that's it! So it is possible to travel with babies - but not so enjoyable with toddlers. That is good to know for future reference (hopefully!!).

MrsExtraOrdinary Mon 04-Aug-14 07:46:36

Morning all!!! Af still illusive! Going to try and hold off testing until Wednesday which would be a full 14 days post the last ewcm! Will I be able to hold out?! blush

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now