The stragglers at the end of the March bus are still hoping the Penis Dragons worked their spermy magic on our baby boxes

(164 Posts)
katecupoftea Wed 26-Mar-14 08:02:57

6 days to go!

katecupoftea Wed 26-Mar-14 08:04:32

How do you copy and paste the stats but keep the bold formatting?

MrsExtraOrdinary Wed 26-Mar-14 08:16:25

Hello Kate, thanks for the new thread! Officially a straggler! I suppose if af keeps moving later I will end up at the front of the bus in a few months grin

I absolutely don't know about cut and paste formatting though blush

Nordicmom Wed 26-Mar-14 08:21:12

I'll join you guys for now but really am expecting to move on to the April bus any minute . Feel defeated . Think surely I'd get a positive by now if it was there ... Mentally moving on already . Good luck guys

Tilly28 Wed 26-Mar-14 08:28:28

I am also a straggler! Still no sign of AF or a bfp! Holding onto the hope Iv got a long cycle! Feeling abit sick this morning ands lots of cm! Hoping its a sign!

CabbagesAndKings Wed 26-Mar-14 08:39:17

I'm on!grin

CabbagesAndKings Wed 26-Mar-14 08:42:03

I still feel sick and queasy off and on, have done for quite a few days now- it's probably the side effects of coming of the implant though

lindamagoo Wed 26-Mar-14 08:42:44

I'm here smile

NewlymrsB Wed 26-Mar-14 08:49:55

I'm still waiting, but expecting to be moving on very soon sad sad

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 08:58:35

I can't believe there are only 6 days left and I'm still on here when my bfp was due on the 9th!

katecupoftea Wed 26-Mar-14 08:58:38

Hanging on for dear life

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 08:58:44

I can't believe there are only 6 days left and I'm still on here when my bfp was due on the 9th!

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 08:58:45

I can't believe there are only 6 days left and I'm still on here when my bfp was due on the 9th!

katecupoftea Wed 26-Mar-14 08:58:49

On to the bus, I mean

katecupoftea Wed 26-Mar-14 08:59:14

Wow broody, seems you REALLY can't believe it!

katecupoftea Wed 26-Mar-14 08:59:52

That is really annoying for you though, hope you get an answer soon

NewlymrsB Wed 26-Mar-14 09:00:19

Oh broody that must be horrible! Do you normally have reg cycles?

MrsExtraOrdinary Wed 26-Mar-14 09:03:27

Broody is that your phone again??? grin Lol have you had your bloods done now? I did honestly have a pg like this a long time ago. The test took so long to come up positive, the plus side was I was nearly ending my first trimester and at the scan when I did finally get a positive. I think it happens more often than we realise.

I'm hopping on just to wave my pom-poms for you last few ladies. Hoping to see plenty of BFPs to finish off March!

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 09:09:07

Haha stupid bloody phone. Sorry ladies blush if only I could resist mn on commute to work I wouldn't have this problem! I'm still waiting to get bloods done and desperately hoping they'll say positive when all pee sticks say negative! Normally regular cycles are 32 33 or 34 days. I'm on cd 50 today!

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 09:10:16

eeek Mrs E love that story <sends a little prayer>

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 09:11:30

I'm not holding off getting bloods btw I'm waiting to be able to get an appt to get them done!

NewlymrsB Wed 26-Mar-14 09:11:53

That is odd then! Good luck with the bloods!! Fingers are crossed for u

broodysnoopstie Wed 26-Mar-14 09:13:39

Thank you! newly

I'm still loitering too..... cd36 and fuck my life, there's some ewcm going on!! WHAT THE FUCK!! Basically I think this confirms an anov as I read this morning that you would generally ovulate at the same point and any bleeding isn't af, just oestrogen breakthrough. So given last cycle was 27 days.... based on that, I would now be on cd 8 if this was a new cycle and ewcm is therefore possible! Make sense? No....? I know!
But this is where i got it from

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now