Teetering on the edge of the 2ww September bus PART 5

(694 Posts)
wispaxmas Tue 24-Sep-13 10:41:43

Thought I would start up a new bus before the old one stalls, so ho aboard!

BFPs so far
NannyPlumForPM
mrsmummytobe
BushPrincess
Hendricks
KillashandraRee
Clareyfarey
Snoozysleeper
Coffeeguzzler
onefunkymama
Italianwiking84
Cupcake1985
Spirael
Mistyautumn
Wispaxmas

14 BFPs

Awaiting BFPs
JosiePosiePuddingAndPie ttc#2, cycle2, bfp 1st
PinkHat1 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 1st
Widget88 ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 4th
Chubbykitty ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 5th
Bloumermaid ttc#1, cycle?, bfp 6th
RaRaZ ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 7th
Positivementakattitude ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 7th
Dontsqueezetheteabag ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 10th
MrsHende ttc#2, cycle11, bfp 10th
blamber ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 13th
Toffeecrispyum ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 14th
Worried ttc#2, cycle18, bfp 19th
Jessieagain ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 20th
coco808 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 21st
Fox82 ttc#1, cycle10, bfp 21st
dutchss ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 21st
chattychattyboomba ttc#?, cycle2, bfp 22nd
PinkHat1 ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 22nd
Purplegeekygirl ttc#2, cycle14, bfp 22nd
Bambi27 ttc#2, cycle10, bfp 24th
crazylady2013 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 24th
NottaLotta ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 24th
Pocopearl ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 25th
ImaginaryHat ttc#1, cycle5, bfp 25th
ExactlyWhat ttc#3, cycle1, bfp 25th
Breakingbadaddict ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 25th
cheesysmile ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 26th
Greenface ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 26th
onelifeonechance ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 26th
mama31 ttc#2, cycle3, bfp 27th
fifi669 ttc#2, cycle6, bfp 28th
Daisychain44 ttc#2, cycle7, bfp 28th
Monkette ttc#?, cycle?, bfp 28th
MrsB2013 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 28th
NeuroticSweetTalk ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 28th
Millymolly01 ttc#2, cycle3, bfp 28th
GillyBillyWilly ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 29th
DisneyDiva87 ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 29th
Armylovin ttc#2, cycle8, bfp 30th
Lucyfluff ttc#4, cycle2, bfp 30th
Refoca ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 30th
Willows tree ttc#2, cycle1, bfp?
Theborrower ttc#2, cycle2, bfp?
M33r ttc#1, cycle9, bfp?
Seatfor5 ttc#4, cycle5, bfp?
internationallove985 ttc#?, cycle?, bfp?
ThoraNomiki ttc#2, cycle3, bfp?
Rockyroller123 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp?
BlueC2 ttc#?, cycle?, bfp?
Lulubelle26 ttc#1 cycle3, bfp?
Pencilsandprams ttc#2, cycle4, bfp?

Polkadot1 Tue 01-Oct-13 09:21:20

Sorry breaking sounds not a good holiday :-(, upwards and onwards though??

NeuroticSweetTalk Tue 01-Oct-13 12:15:45

17DPO, now 4 days late and still no sign of AF. Been moody, nauseous, my back and chest hurts which I've had ages now though.

Fx all those still clinging on to September's bus smile

lucyfluff Tue 01-Oct-13 13:55:09

Im double posting with the oct bus lol!!!

Still no AF, poas and think a line appeared, not entirely sure tho so purchased cbdigis and may do one tonight....what do you guys think?

wispaxmas Tue 01-Oct-13 14:09:14

Lucy!! Exciting, but I would wait for fmu tomorrow grin

Writerwannabe83 Tue 01-Oct-13 19:22:09

You will have to let me know your results Lucy, I want to know if my dream was a vision into your future grin

cheesysmile Tue 01-Oct-13 19:39:05

Lucy wait for tomorrow morning like wispa said ... how exciting!!!!

Polka / Neurotic have either of you tested yet?

lucyfluff Wed 02-Oct-13 08:19:06

I got my BFP ladies smile smile

1-2 weeks pregnant!!! Eeeeeekkkkk!!

Writer are you sure you rant psychic lol?!

lucyfluff Wed 02-Oct-13 08:19:18

Aren't lol

GillyBillyWilly Wed 02-Oct-13 08:27:06

Congrats Lucy that's excellent!!!!! thanks
Yippeeee xx

Writerwannabe83 Wed 02-Oct-13 09:01:53

Brilliant news Lucy!!

My dream was so, so, so real that I knew you'd get your BFP! grin

I'm so happy for you flowers

lucyfluff Wed 02-Oct-13 09:04:17

Thankyou!!! I'm so happy too, it just feels a bit surreal!! Lol

Going to txt DH now I'm back from the school run....!!

X

ELR Wed 02-Oct-13 10:21:22

Congrats lucy! That evap you got must of been real!!

wispaxmas Wed 02-Oct-13 10:53:31

Woohoo!! I'm so excited for you, lucy!!

lucyfluff Wed 02-Oct-13 11:35:38

Thankyou smile I still think it was an evap on that IC early last week!! So glad I bought a digi tho!!

Oooo wispa can you link the june thread please so I canhop aboard smile

NeuroticSweetTalk Wed 02-Oct-13 11:36:02

Congrats Lucy! smile

Cheesy I haven't tested yet since a BFN seems slightly more disappointing than AF aha

internationallove985 Wed 02-Oct-13 11:58:21

Morning everyone. I'm feeling a bit more rational now. I'll never get over what happened but I know my first angel will look after my baby untill I can be with them again. D.P called me on Monday. We had a long conversation and we have decided to try again after A.F leaves, she's still here with a vengence. Ideally I would prefer to wait but we don't really have much time. He seems more kean than me. He can't wait to get started.
As hard as it is for me to admit this at the time but you were all right. I should have been honest and it is amazing feeling to feel as good as everyone else on here, even more amazing will be creating a new life with someone I not too sure about love but someone I feel very strongly about. However I make a point of never forgetting where I have came from so I would never ever cricisize anyone who does what I was doing because I know people do what they do for a reason and it woule be very hypocritical if I were to pass judgement. I believe that everything good or bad happens for a reason and also something must have told me to test so that I could tell him and find out about how he felt about children.
If it doesn't happen though at least I have D.D. She's not just my daughter she's my best friend my rock and my insparation.
I may join the October bus. I'm not too sure yet. I may just drop in now and again.
Also Congratulations Lucy. I'm very pleased for you. Good luck to everyone else.
May I also take this opportunity to thank everyone who offered me their support and symapthy. xxx

ItalianWiking84 Wed 02-Oct-13 12:09:53

lucyfluff congrats, great news.... :D

ThoraNomiki Wed 02-Oct-13 23:11:10

Congratulations lucyfluff!
I think I might have to join the October bus, although we're not actively TTC anymore but there's still a chance I could be pregnant from last days of Sept last ditch attempts. One more test Oct 13th then I'm handing in my bus pass for a couple of months. Good Luck to everyone who's still here!

lindamagoo Thu 03-Oct-13 22:11:35

GILLY! GILLY! GILLY! Oh my god you got your BFP smile so so happy for you. Well that's put a smile on my face smile How exciting... Dosney I'm just waiting on yours now then I'll be ecstatic smile

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now