September bus (PART 3!) Boy we're a chatty lot

(982 Posts)
DisneyDiva87 Thu 05-Sep-13 13:06:51

BFPs so far
NannyPlumForPM
mrsmummytobe
BushPrincess

3 BFPs

Awaiting BFPs
JellyBeanDavey ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 1st
JosiePosiePuddingAndPie ttc#2, cycle2, bfp 1st
PinkHat1 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 1st
Justhayley ttc#2 cycle 5 (months 10) BFP 2nd
clareyfarey ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 3rd
Widget88: TTC #1, Cycle3, BFP 4th
Hendricks ttc#3, cycle2, bfp 5th
Chubbykitty ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 5th
VickyVix ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 5th
Bloumermaid Ttc #1 cycle? BFP 6th
RaRaZ ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 7th
mama31 ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 7th
Positivementakattitude ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 7th
Nulanoo ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 8th
Gingerandcocoa ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 9th
GinandStripes ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 9th
Purplegeekygirl ttc#2, cycle13, bfp 9th
Flame40s ttc#3, cycle2, bfp 9th
Dontsqueezetheteabag ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 10th
MrsHende TTC #2 Cycle 11(!) BFP 10th
ScienceGeekGirl TTC #1 cycle 6 BFP 10th
Englishteacher78 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 11th
Owlie84 ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 11th
Jaykay987 ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 17th
KillashandraRee ttc#2, cycle4, bfp 13th
blamber ttc#1 cycle1, bfp 13th
CoffeeGuzzler ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 14th
Refoca ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 14th
Toffeecrispyum ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 14th
Charleslingus ttc#3, cycle3, bfp 15th
SoMuchFruit ttc#2, cycle2 bfp 15th
Snoozysleeper ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 16th
panicmechanic ttc#2, cycle10, bfp 17th
Mistyautumn ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 18th
Italianwilking84 ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 18th
Worried ttc#2, cycle18, bfp 19th
Spirael TTC#2 Cycle 1 BFP 19th
Choccywoccydodah ttc#2 cycle 1 BFP 20th
coco808 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 21st
Cupcake1985 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 21st
Fox82 ttc#1, cycle10, bfp 21st
dutchss ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 21st
chattychattyboomba ttc#?, cycle2, bfp 22nd
PinkHat1 ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 22nd
Purplegeekygirl ttc#2 cycle 14 bfp due 22nd
Bambi27 ttc#2, cycle10, bfp 24th
crazylady2013 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 24th
Choccywoccydodah ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 24th
onelifeonechance ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 24th
NottaLotta ttc#1 c3 bfp 24th
Pocopearl ttc 2 cycle 1 bfp 25th
ImaginaryHat ttc#1 cycle5 bfp 25th
ExactlyWhat ttc#3 cycle1, bfp 25th
Leezl, ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp 25th
Wispaxmas ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 25th
cheesysmile ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 26th
Greenface ttc #1, cycle 2, BFP due 26th
fifi669 ttc#2, cycle6, bfp 28th
Daisychain44 ttc#2, cycle7, bfp 28th
Monkette ttc#?, cycle?, bfp 28th
MrsB2013 ttc #1 cycle 2 bfp 28th
mama31 ttc#2, cycle 3, bfp 28th
gillywillywoo ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 29th
DisneyDiva87 ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 29th
Armylovin ttc #2 cycle 8 bfp due 30th
Lucyfluff TTC#4, cycle 2, BFP 30th
Willows tree ttc#2, cycle1, bfp?
Theborrower ttc#2, cycle2, bfp?
M33r ttc#1, cycle9, bfp?
Seatfor5 ttc#4, cycle5, bfp?
internationallove985 ttc#?, cycle?, bfp?
ThoraNomiki ttc#2, cycle3, bfp?
onefunkymama ttc#3, cycle?, bfp?
Rockyroller123 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp?
VJONES1985 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp?
BlueC2 ttc#?, cycle?, bfp?
Lulubelle26 ttc#1 cycle3, bfp ?
DuPainDuVinDuFromage ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp?
Pencilsandprams ttc#2, on cycle 4 bfp?
onefunkymama, TTC #3 Cycle 5 bfp ?

PurpleGeekyGirl Thu 05-Sep-13 16:14:28

coffee I do not stop drinking or eating stuff during tww either. Life is too short. And I always think I will trick my body but it never works lol!

Maybe dp and I should decide to stop ttc as that's clearly what worked with me and ex-h. We had an almighty row, decided not to ttc, dtd once that cycle and I fell pg. sigh.

ArmyLovin Thu 05-Sep-13 16:22:19

I'm here! I just downloaded the mydays app and I'm due to ov on a weekend grin hopefully it's right and I ov this month.. Also a question about temping.. Is there a specific thermometer you need or can a baby/child thermometer work?

mama31 Thu 05-Sep-13 16:29:09

Choccy just seeing this now....was thinking "chew pies" what could this stand for.... Was thinking all sorts (u do not want to know lol)

Think I have to do opks early like cd 6 or 7 coz my cycle is short (23 days last time) so soon as the witch does one...ill be poas to my hearts content lol

I'm kinda happy going to the back of the bus its all fun again!! smile

mama31 Thu 05-Sep-13 16:31:12

Ps I'm on the bus twice....I can firmly be removed from the 7th....28th is my new bfp date and will happen this time I am confident (oh please don't let me eat my words after saying it out loud)

Hendricks Thu 05-Sep-13 17:15:56

Ok, so I caved and got out a CBD. Looks like this morning's squint and you may just see it line is real - "pregnant 1 - 2" grin

If you don't mind though, I'll hang about here for a bit - try and drag a few of you down off the bus with me.

Hendricks Thu 05-Sep-13 17:17:00

I mean grin obviously - I am somewhat of technophobe - you my have noticed.

Hendricks Thu 05-Sep-13 17:17:31

...and now I can't spell.... *may, not my

jaykay987 Thu 05-Sep-13 17:18:03

Army - ideally you need one that goes to 2 decimel places. There's a few bbt ones on amazon - less than a fiver.

Bloumermaid Thu 05-Sep-13 17:20:31

Mama I've used the cheapy Amazon opks and found them quite easy - I found that I always had a faint line, then a medium line one day and a strong line the next. Then straight back to faint line. I do them in the evening.

Good luck with it! I have to say it was nice to see a line appear on some sort of stick, was starting to think I had defective wee!

Bloumermaid Thu 05-Sep-13 17:22:48

Aagh Hendricks! Amazing news you preggo thing you!

So excited to have another BFP xx

leezl Thu 05-Sep-13 17:25:21

HENDRICKS!!! So pleased for you!! Woop!

Owlie84 Thu 05-Sep-13 17:25:35

Congratulations Hendricks! grin

lucyfluff Thu 05-Sep-13 17:27:07

Wow congratulations hendricks smile)))

englishteacher78 Thu 05-Sep-13 17:27:14

Congratulations!
I'm too exhausted and covered in itchy gnat bites to summon up the energy to symptom spot!

jaykay987 Thu 05-Sep-13 17:30:39

Congratulations !!! grin

onelifeonechance Thu 05-Sep-13 17:38:00

Woop woop for Hendricks Yeay, excellent start for the shiny new megabus!!! I'm more than happy to be dragged off with you, spread your baby dust far and wide smile

CoffeeGuzzler Thu 05-Sep-13 17:44:28

Congratulations Hendricks. So pleased for you!!! Please cover the rest of us in dust.

CoffeeGuzzler Thu 05-Sep-13 17:47:56

BFPs so far
NannyPlumForPM
mrsmummytobe
BushPrincess
Hendricks

4 BFPs

Awaiting BFPs
JellyBeanDavey ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 1st
JosiePosiePuddingAndPie ttc#2, cycle2, bfp 1st
PinkHat1 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 1st
Justhayley ttc#2 cycle 5 (months 10) BFP 2nd
clareyfarey ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 3rd
Widget88: TTC #1, Cycle3, BFP 4th
Chubbykitty ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 5th
VickyVix ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 5th
Bloumermaid Ttc #1 cycle? BFP 6th
RaRaZ ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 7th
mama31 ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 7th
Positivementakattitude ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 7th
Nulanoo ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 8th
Gingerandcocoa ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 9th
GinandStripes ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 9th
Purplegeekygirl ttc#2, cycle13, bfp 9th
Flame40s ttc#3, cycle2, bfp 9th
Dontsqueezetheteabag ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 10th
MrsHende TTC #2 Cycle 11(!) BFP 10th
ScienceGeekGirl TTC #1 cycle 6 BFP 10th
Englishteacher78 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 11th
Owlie84 ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 11th
Jaykay987 ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 17th
KillashandraRee ttc#2, cycle4, bfp 13th
blamber ttc#1 cycle1, bfp 13th
CoffeeGuzzler ttc#1, cycle1, bfp 14th
Refoca ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 14th
Toffeecrispyum ttc#2, cycle1, bfp 14th
Charleslingus ttc#3, cycle3, bfp 15th
SoMuchFruit ttc#2, cycle2 bfp 15th
Snoozysleeper ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 16th
panicmechanic ttc#2, cycle10, bfp 17th
Mistyautumn ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 18th
Italianwilking84 ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 18th
Worried ttc#2, cycle18, bfp 19th
Spirael TTC#2 Cycle 1 BFP 19th
Choccywoccydodah ttc#2 cycle 1 BFP 20th
coco808 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 21st
Cupcake1985 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 21st
Fox82 ttc#1, cycle10, bfp 21st
dutchss ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 21st
chattychattyboomba ttc#?, cycle2, bfp 22nd
PinkHat1 ttc#1, cycle3, bfp 22nd
Purplegeekygirl ttc#2 cycle 14 bfp due 22nd
Bambi27 ttc#2, cycle10, bfp 24th
crazylady2013 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp 24th
onelifeonechance ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 24th
NottaLotta ttc#1 c3 bfp 24th
Pocopearl ttc 2 cycle 1 bfp 25th
ImaginaryHat ttc#1 cycle5 bfp 25th
ExactlyWhat ttc#3 cycle1, bfp 25th
Leezl, ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp 25th
Wispaxmas ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 25th
cheesysmile ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp 26th
Greenface ttc #1, cycle 2, BFP due 26th
fifi669 ttc#2, cycle6, bfp 28th
Daisychain44 ttc#2, cycle7, bfp 28th
Monkette ttc#?, cycle?, bfp 28th
MrsB2013 ttc #1 cycle 2 bfp 28th
mama31 ttc#2, cycle 3, bfp 28th
gillywillywoo ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 29th
DisneyDiva87 ttc#1, cycle4, bfp 29th
Armylovin ttc #2 cycle 8 bfp due 30th
Lucyfluff TTC#4, cycle 2, BFP 30th
Willows tree ttc#2, cycle1, bfp?
Theborrower ttc#2, cycle2, bfp?
M33r ttc#1, cycle9, bfp?
Seatfor5 ttc#4, cycle5, bfp?
internationallove985 ttc#?, cycle?, bfp?
ThoraNomiki ttc#2, cycle3, bfp?
onefunkymama ttc#3, cycle?, bfp?
Rockyroller123 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp?
VJONES1985 ttc#1, cycle2, bfp?
BlueC2 ttc#?, cycle?, bfp?
Lulubelle26 ttc#1 cycle3, bfp ?
DuPainDuVinDuFromage ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp?
Pencilsandprams ttc#2, on cycle 4 bfp?
onefunkymama, TTC #3 Cycle 5 bfp ?

ExactlyWhat Thu 05-Sep-13 17:52:26

Congratulations Hendricks!
Lovely start to the new thread - that last one went quickly!!

Took ds swimming today, made me wonder if the pool water could affect ttc? Dtd about 2 hours earlier so prob fine but made me wonder....!

crazylady2013 Thu 05-Sep-13 18:12:58

Congrats to all the BFPs! AF has finally left. She does hang around longer than necessary (7days). According to my app I'm in my fertile window so time to get busy grin. I have mixed feelings about ttc...I want a bfp now because I'm so impatient & I'm not getting any younger.But on the other side I dont want it yet because I'm in the middle of my PhD. Driving myself crazy!!!

englishteacher78 Thu 05-Sep-13 18:15:21

Is extreme exhaustion a symptom? Our pregnant ladies more tasty to gnats?
Yup, trying to put a positive spin on how I feel right now!

SuzB83 Thu 05-Sep-13 18:15:57

Congrats [Hendricks]! So happy for you!

SuzB83 Thu 05-Sep-13 18:16:51

Oops Hendricks xx

lucyfluff Thu 05-Sep-13 18:20:04

Ok so I may have just paid for a psychic reading about concieving.....DH must NEVER know!!!! ;)

Daisychain44 Thu 05-Sep-13 18:26:34

Ha halucyfluff that's hilarious. Let us know what they say, I may follow suit!

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now