The amazing magical June BFP bus (PART 2) Flying... Soaring...!!

(655 Posts)
gillywillywoo Sun 09-Jun-13 10:59:47

So the old bus got so full we've had to alight and hop on to a newer, bigger, more magical bus!

Passengers on board

BFPs so far
barebranches
SarahMargaret
jellyandcake
Tinkerbellefairy
heidihole
mrscookie78
FoxMulder
Champagnebubble
Homebyninethirty

9 BFPs! smile

Awaiting BFPs
Chahroc ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 4th June
sazzababs ttc#1, cycle 16/8 since mc, bfp due 5th June
thecakeisalie ttc #3, cycle 1, bfp due on 6/7th June
Amiasmummy, ttc #2, cycle 1, bfp due 8th June
DisneyDiva87 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 9th June
MrsBarlow ttc#2, cycle 3, bfp due June 9th
Lyndsey90 ttc#1, cycle 11, bfp due 9th June
alicebear ttc#2, cycle 1 since MC, bfp due 10th June
FloJo151 ttc#3, cycle 9, bfp due 10th june
ImaginaryHat ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 10th June
Gillster ttc#1, cycle 15, bfp due 11th June
Cristabell ttc#1 cycle 6, bfp due 12th June
monkette ttc#?, cycle?, bfp due 13th June
lindamagoo ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 13th June
gillywillywoo ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 14th June
katekate84 ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 14th June
Seatfor5, ttc#4, cycle 2, BFP due 14th June
MushiMushi ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 14th June
Captainmcgraw ttc#2, cycle 6, bfp due 14th June
ChocolateBrownieBaker ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 15th June
Pixie001 ttc#1, cycle 10, bfp due 16th June
Fairypants ttc#3, cycle 3, bfp due 16th June
ScienceGeekGirl ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 19th June
panicmechanic ttc#2, cycle 6, bfp due 19th June
Isean ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 19th June
Littlepinkfizz cycle 12 BFP due 19th June
Bullets ttc#2, cycle ?, bfp due 20th June
WakeyCakey ttc#1,cycle 6, bfp due 20th June
LittleMachine ttc#2, cycle 3 bfp due 22nd June
Supercalafraga ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 22nd June
Pudgy2011 ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 24th June
Cakecrumbsinmybra ttc#3, cycle 2, bfp due 25th June
Padster75 ttc#2, cycle 9, bfp due 27th June
Coffee1Sugar ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 27th June
Spannerpants ttc #2, cycle 2, BFP due 28th June
Springbells ttc#2, cycle 7, bfp due 28th June
April13 ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 28th June
Marie456 ttc#1, cycle 8, bfp due 29/30th June
onelittlepiglet ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Beccadugs ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
apprenticemamma ttc#2, cycle 4, bfp 30th June
Howdidithinkiwasbusybeforekids ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Closef ttc#1,cycle 2, bfp due end of June
xkatxdollx ttc#2, cycle 1 (1 mc+1 chem), bfp due end of June
HungryHippo89 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due TBC
Solaia ttc#1, cycle 16, bfp due TBC
mummytolucas411, ttc#2, cycle?, bfp due TBC

LovesToBake Sat 15-Jun-13 09:08:34

Flohs - symptoms-wise, from about 5DPO I felt a little nauseous and had a low level headache that then built into a migraine by about 9DPO. At about 9DPO I woke up with a small wet patch on my nightie where my boob had leaked which was weird. No tenderness in my boobs though (even now) and they don't look any different. A definite sense of fullness in my abdomen but that could be similar to when AF is on her way. Oh, and crazy vivid dreams were at about 7DPO.

Fairypants Sat 15-Jun-13 09:13:16

Congratulations loves and kate!!
I'm out hmm
TMI but - Poas then wiped and af had turned up which I consider to be particularly inconsiderate timing.
Also, it means my lp is 10-11 days so I'll be popping out for b6 today.
On the plus side, it increases the chance of not throwing up on holiday in July smile

DisneyDiva87 Sat 15-Jun-13 09:39:58

Congrats love and kate!! thanksthanks

Vikkijayne2507 Sat 15-Jun-13 09:45:45

Guys just a question tmi but im 1 week into 2ww and been nauseous but now upset tummy I'm guessing off of pill has caused this any clues

Pixie001 Sat 15-Jun-13 10:26:24

congrats jazz (a line is a line! did you do use your digi this morn?), loves and kate!!!

fairy how annoying of the witch to turn up like that! Sorry you're off the bus. Think I'll be joining you soon as I caved and tested this morning but bfn 12dpo. Af due tomorrow and feels every bit like it'll arrive by then. <Humph>

Pixie001 Sat 15-Jun-13 10:36:55

Just to kick myself when I'm down...off to do some knitting for my nephew/niece when it arrives next month. I'm aiming for a beanie nope never done knitting before but may turn out more a balaclava....

Sat in garden and feel sad for my lovely palm that I've had for years as it has a flower growing and whilst it will look stunning I know that once it flowers it will then die.

Argh someone bring me out of this pit hole in the road I've got stuck in!!! Definitely pmt.

Champagnebubble Sat 15-Jun-13 10:47:58

Just popped in to see how everyone is doing - congrats on the recent BFP's! flowers

Romann Sat 15-Jun-13 11:00:54

Hello, can I join the bus? ttc#4 here, cycle 3, bfp due 22 June. What is SMEP, by the way?

Vikkijayne2507 Sat 15-Jun-13 11:04:09

-digs out pixie- It is really rubbish when the mood gets so low and doesn't help when baby things are all around and your being very kind and making things for them. But we are all here to -moan to, complain, shout and scream- talk to smile

Vikkijayne2507 Sat 15-Jun-13 11:04:54

stupid portuguese keyboard i cant work properly but you get the gist

flohs Sat 15-Jun-13 11:30:52

I guess i'm out. Wiped away brownish discharge two days before my AF due. Feeling pretty low and just had horrid argument with dh who's response, life is tough.

LeeHandy Sat 15-Jun-13 11:37:24

congratulations jazz, loves and kate!! pixie, remember it isn't over till af arrives!
i tried to do some drunken posting last night but luckily mn must have a sobriety filter, so it didn't go through. i'm also 5-6 dpo.

LeeHandy Sat 15-Jun-13 12:00:55

updated the board. sorry about af flohs. here's some flowers and wine for you.

Passengers on board

BFPs so far
barebranches
SarahMargaret
jellyandcake
Tinkerbellefairy
heidihole
mrscookie78
FoxMulder
Champagnebubble
Homebyninethirty
alicebear
FloJo151
Lyndsey90
jazzcat28
Beautytobe
LovesToBake
katekate84

16 BFPs!

Awaiting BFPs
Chahroc ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 4th June
sazzababs ttc#1, cycle 16/8 since mc, bfp due 5th June
thecakeisalie ttc #3, cycle 1, bfp due on 6/7th June
Amiasmummy, ttc #2, cycle 1, bfp due 8th June
ImaginaryHat ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 10th June
Cristabell ttc#1 cycle 6, bfp due 12th June
poeia ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 13th June
Seatfor5, ttc#4, cycle 2, BFP due 14th June
MushiMushi ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 14th June
Pixie001 ttc#1, cycle 10, bfp due 16th June
armywag21 ttc#2, cycle 5, bfp due 16th June
AliBingo ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 19th June
ScienceGeekGirl ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 19th June
panicmechanic ttc#2, cycle 6, bfp due 19th June
Isean ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 19th June
Littlepinkfizz cycle 12 BFP due 19th June
Gillster ttc#1, cycle 15, bfp due 20th June
Bullets ttc#2, cycle ?, bfp due 20th June
WakeyCakey ttc#1,cycle 6, bfp due 20th June
LittleMachine ttc#2, cycle 3 bfp due 22nd June
Supercalafraga ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 22nd June
LeeHandy ttc#1, cycle 7, bfp due 22nd June
Romann ttc#4, cycle 3, bfp due 22 June
Vikkijayne2507 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 24th June
2lilgirls ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 24th June
Pudgy2011 ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 24th June
Cakecrumbsinmybra ttc#3, cycle 2, bfp due 25th June
Laptopgirl ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 25th June
Padster75 ttc#2, cycle 9, bfp due 27th June
Coffee1Sugar ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 27th June
PurpleGeekyGirl ttc #2 (1 with new partner) cycle 9 bfp due 24-28 June
Spannerpants ttc #2, cycle 2, BFP due 28th June
Springbells ttc#2, cycle 7, bfp due 28th June
April13 ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 28th June
Marie456 ttc#1, cycle 8, bfp due 29/30th June
onelittlepiglet ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Beccadugs ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
apprenticemamma ttc#2, cycle 4, bfp 30th June
Howdidithinkiwasbusybeforekids ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Closef ttc#1,cycle 2, bfp due end of June
xkatxdollx ttc#2, cycle 1 (1 mc+1 chem), bfp due end of June
HungryHippo89 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due TBC
Solaia ttc#1, cycle 16, bfp due TBC
mummytolucas411, ttc#2, cycle?, bfp due TBC
Sillymeagain ttc#4, cycle ,1 bfp due TBC
kellzi, ttc#?, cycle 1, bfp due TBC

katekate84 Sat 15-Jun-13 12:57:29

Thanks everyone! smile

In terms of symptoms, I'm pretty sure the cramping and spotting I had on days 9&10 post ov was implantation because I never have this usually! No spotting on days 11,12,13 and now no AF either! Still having the odd twinge/cramp though!

I've also had odd waves of nausea/dizziness and tingly nipples/heavier boobs!

The only reason the OH agreed to start trying so soon was because I told him it would likely take a while (took my mum 7 months and 9 months to conceive me and then my brother, so I assumed I'd be similar), so I feel really lucky that it happened so quickly! He's shock

We dtd on cd 11, 13 and 15- pretty sure I ov'd on cd14! We also used conceive plus lube and I have been taking pregnacare conception vits!

Fingers crossed for more BFPs!

onelittlepiglet Sat 15-Jun-13 13:44:19

Congratulations all the BFPs!

Think I'm out this month. I'm 7dpo but my temp has just dropped right back down to the cover line so pretty us that's it for me. Just need to wait for the appearance of AF next week. sigh. Then I'll be off to join the July bus.

jazzcat28 Sat 15-Jun-13 21:37:13

I caved and did the digi test tonight - BFP 1-2 weeks!!!!

Told DH and he's over the moon although a little dazed.

Off to the February ante natal threads now... Eeeeeeeekk!!!

Isean Sat 15-Jun-13 22:18:54

I'm out. AF seems to have appeared early! :-(

Congratulations to all the BFPs so far & good luck to all those still waiting!
xx

thecakeisalie Sat 15-Jun-13 22:19:43

I'm off the bus af finally arrived this morning only 8 days late for no apparent reason when its normally regular. Haven't got a clue why I've suddenly had an irregular cycle and somewhat annoyed it's happened right at the start of ttc.

Haven't read all the replies but congrats to everyone with bfp's!

gillywillywoo Sat 15-Jun-13 23:06:17

Passengers on board

BFPs so far
barebranches
SarahMargaret
jellyandcake
Tinkerbellefairy
heidihole
mrscookie78
FoxMulder
Champagnebubble
Homebyninethirty
alicebear
FloJo151
Lyndsey90
jazzcat28
Beautytobe
LovesToBake
katekate84

16 BFPs! smile

Awaiting BFPs
Chahroc ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 4th June
sazzababs ttc#1, cycle 16/8 since mc, bfp due 5th June
Amiasmummy, ttc #2, cycle 1, bfp due 8th June
ImaginaryHat ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 10th June
Cristabell ttc#1 cycle 6, bfp due 12th June
poeia ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 13th June
Seatfor5, ttc#4, cycle 2, BFP due 14th June
MushiMushi ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 14th June
Pixie001 ttc#1, cycle 10, bfp due 16th June
armywag21 ttc#2, cycle 5, bfp due 16th June
AliBingo ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 19th June
ScienceGeekGirl ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 19th June
panicmechanic ttc#2, cycle 6, bfp due 19th June
Littlepinkfizz cycle 12 BFP due 19th June
Gillster ttc#1, cycle 15, bfp due 20th June
Bullets ttc#2, cycle ?, bfp due 20th June
WakeyCakey ttc#1,cycle 6, bfp due 20th June
LittleMachine ttc#2, cycle 3 bfp due 22nd June
Supercalafraga ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 22nd June
LeeHandy ttc#1, cycle 7, bfp due 22nd June
Romann ttc#4, cycle 3, bfp due 22 June
Vikkijayne2507 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 24th June
2lilgirls ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 24th June
Pudgy2011 ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 24th June
Cakecrumbsinmybra ttc#3, cycle 2, bfp due 25th June
Laptopgirl ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 25th June
Padster75 ttc#2, cycle 9, bfp due 27th June
Coffee1Sugar ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 27th June
PurpleGeekyGirl ttc #2 (1 with new partner) cycle 9 bfp due 24-28 June
Spannerpants ttc #2, cycle 2, BFP due 28th June
Springbells ttc#2, cycle 7, bfp due 28th June
April13 ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 28th June
Marie456 ttc#1, cycle 8, bfp due 29/30th June
onelittlepiglet ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Beccadugs ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
apprenticemamma ttc#2, cycle 4, bfp 30th June
Howdidithinkiwasbusybeforekids ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Closef ttc#1,cycle 2, bfp due end of June
xkatxdollx ttc#2, cycle 1 (1 mc+1 chem), bfp due end of June
HungryHippo89 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due TBC
Solaia ttc#1, cycle 16, bfp due TBC
mummytolucas411, ttc#2, cycle?, bfp due TBC
Sillymeagain ttc#4, cycle ,1 bfp due TBC
kellzi, ttc#?, cycle 1, bfp due TBC

gillywillywoo Sat 15-Jun-13 23:06:58

Congrats to you lovely ladies with BFPs smilethanks xx

Vikkijayne2507 Sun 16-Jun-13 09:32:29

BFPs all over the place, congrats all, im lurking half way through the 2 week wait but its very exciting to hear all the good news.

CristaBell Sun 16-Jun-13 12:08:12

hello everyone, just dropping to let you know af has arrived sad had faint line on hpt yesterday but af arrived last night. I'll keep lurking but off to the July bus now.

never mind though as I enjoy the trying wink good luck to everyone else.

congratulations to all bfps smile thanks x

Romann Sun 16-Jun-13 14:06:52

Loads of bfps, how nice! Bad luck Crista

I try not to symptom spot as always think pre-AF symptoms almost identical to early pg. but..... boobs hurting enough that I almost gave up on my afternoon run yesterday (and I'm v flat chested!). So I'm thinking just maybe <hopeful>

gillywillywoo Sun 16-Jun-13 14:52:35

Passengers on board

BFPs so far
barebranches
SarahMargaret
jellyandcake
Tinkerbellefairy
heidihole
mrscookie78
FoxMulder
Champagnebubble
Homebyninethirty
alicebear
FloJo151
Lyndsey90
jazzcat28
Beautytobe
LovesToBake
katekate84

16 BFPs! smile

Awaiting BFPs
Chahroc ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 4th June
sazzababs ttc#1, cycle 16/8 since mc, bfp due 5th June
Amiasmummy, ttc #2, cycle 1, bfp due 8th June
ImaginaryHat ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 10th June
poeia ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 13th June
Seatfor5, ttc#4, cycle 2, BFP due 14th June
MushiMushi ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 14th June
Pixie001 ttc#1, cycle 10, bfp due 16th June
armywag21 ttc#2, cycle 5, bfp due 16th June
AliBingo ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 19th June
ScienceGeekGirl ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 19th June
panicmechanic ttc#2, cycle 6, bfp due 19th June
Littlepinkfizz cycle 12 BFP due 19th June
Gillster ttc#1, cycle 15, bfp due 20th June
Bullets ttc#2, cycle ?, bfp due 20th June
WakeyCakey ttc#1,cycle 6, bfp due 20th June
LittleMachine ttc#2, cycle 3 bfp due 22nd June
Supercalafraga ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 22nd June
LeeHandy ttc#1, cycle 7, bfp due 22nd June
Romann ttc#4, cycle 3, bfp due 22 June
Vikkijayne2507 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due 24th June
2lilgirls ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 24th June
Pudgy2011 ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 24th June
Cakecrumbsinmybra ttc#3, cycle 2, bfp due 25th June
Laptopgirl ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 25th June
Padster75 ttc#2, cycle 9, bfp due 27th June
Coffee1Sugar ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 27th June
PurpleGeekyGirl ttc #2 (1 with new partner) cycle 9 bfp due 24-28 June
Spannerpants ttc #2, cycle 2, BFP due 28th June
Springbells ttc#2, cycle 7, bfp due 28th June
April13 ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 28th June
Marie456 ttc#1, cycle 8, bfp due 29/30th June
onelittlepiglet ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Beccadugs ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
apprenticemamma ttc#2, cycle 4, bfp 30th June
Howdidithinkiwasbusybeforekids ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 30th June
Closef ttc#1,cycle 2, bfp due end of June
xkatxdollx ttc#2, cycle 1 (1 mc+1 chem), bfp due end of June
HungryHippo89 ttc#1, cycle 1, bfp due TBC
Solaia ttc#1, cycle 16, bfp due TBC
mummytolucas411, ttc#2, cycle?, bfp due TBC
Sillymeagain ttc#4, cycle ,1 bfp due TBC
kellzi, ttc#?, cycle 1, bfp due TBC

catanddog Sun 16-Jun-13 20:00:05

Hi can I join too please (been lurking to see if my symptom checking isn't getting out of control!). Ttc #3 cycle 1, am 9 dpo and AF due today. Have been feeling very sick for the last week, lots of cramping and twinges all week and am I doing clumsy things! Thought AF witch had come last night as had a tiny amount of dark brown CM (sorry TMI!) but nothing has happened since. Hoping it's implantation bleed (had this with my second) but can't test for another few days as in my last pregnancies I've had to wait for at least 3 days after AF is due before I get a BFP. Keeping my fingers crossed but I'd be amazed if it happened first cycle!

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now