The last passengers on the April BFP bus! 1 week left in April... How many more BFPs can we get!?

(143 Posts)
gillywillywoo Thu 25-Apr-13 10:46:30

Come on ladies - lets do this! grin

Passengers on board

BFPs so far:

Zeuxippe
sunshine2013
weechops
harry78
PistachioTruffle
Ganetgob
Alyssa1978
Sorelip
Lisbapalea
Penny31
Purplegeekygirl
Dutchyoriginal
MrsAVB

13 BFPs so far!!!!!!

Awaiting BFPs

Mortifiedadams ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 1st April
whiterose2011 ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 2nd April
Zeu ttc#2 cycle 2 bfp due 11th April
LondonSuperTrooper, ttc#2, Cycle 5, BFP due 14 April
Candlstickolder ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 16th April
mangomom ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due 17 April
YorkshireTeaDrinker ttc#2,cycle18, BFP due 19th April
pumpkinsweetie ttc#5, cycle 2, BFP due 21st April
essie81 ttc#1, cycle 5, BFP due 22 April
BohoZenMummy ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due 23rd April
gillywillywoo, ttc#1, cycle 2, BFP due 24th April
TobyLerone ttc#3, cycle5, bfp due 25th April
Fairypants ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 28th April
JellyBeanDavey ttc#1 Cycle #6 BFP due 28th April
Dogandbeth ttc#3, cycle 2, BFP due mid/end of april.
Thatssofunny ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due 28th April
marie456 ttc#1 cycle 6 af/bf 29/30 April
Dowk31 ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 30th April
HogwartsIsHome ttc#?, cycle 1, BFP due?

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 18:21:58

Ooooooooooooh pumpkin! smile
Fingers crossed for you! Sounds promising! Where can I see the pic?! <waits>!!

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 18:22:48

Dowk... When would AF be due?
I'd say test on Monday maybe? X smile

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 18:23:12

Oops and good luck minion!! smileX

Good luck minion fx for you!
Cant upload pic at the min as site seems to be playing up

measureformeasure Fri 26-Apr-13 18:48:00

Bfp today! I cannot believe it. No testing, no date planning this month as decided to have a break from all that. And I got my bfp and promptly burst into tears of joy! Sending out good wishes to all those on the April bus!

TobyLerone Fri 26-Apr-13 19:27:06

Yay, measure (and hopefully pumpkin ) grin

No AF for me yet (due yesterday) but I am so crampy and so expecting it that I'm on my 2nd gin!

Dowk31 Fri 26-Apr-13 20:17:30

Im due around 30th so prob should wait til next week so hard tho argh!! X congratulations to all the new bfps!! X

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 20:25:45

Congrats measure!!!!! Wonderful news! smilethanksxx

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 20:29:16

Update!

Passengers on board

BFPs so far:

Zeuxippe
sunshine2013
weechops
harry78
PistachioTruffle
Ganetgob
Alyssa1978
Sorelip
Lisbapalea
Penny31
Dutchyoriginal
MrsAVB
measureformeasure

13 BFPs so far!!!!!! smile

Awaiting BFPs

Mortifiedadams ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 1st April
whiterose2011 ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 2nd April
Zeu ttc#2 cycle 2 bfp due 11th April
LondonSuperTrooper, ttc#2, Cycle 5, BFP due 14 April
Candlstickolder ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 16th April
mangomom ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due 17 April
YorkshireTeaDrinker ttc#2,cycle18, BFP due 19th April
pumpkinsweetie ttc#5, cycle 2, BFP due 21st April
essie81 ttc#1, cycle 5, BFP due 22 April
BohoZenMummy ttc#2, cycle 1, BFP due 23rd April
gillywillywoo, ttc#1, cycle 2, BFP due 24th April
TobyLerone ttc#3, cycle5, bfp due 25th April
Fairypants ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 28th April
JellyBeanDavey ttc#1 Cycle #6 BFP due 28th April
Dogandbeth ttc#3, cycle 2, BFP due mid/end of april.
Thatssofunny ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due 28th April
marie456 ttc#1 cycle 6 af/bf 29/30 April
Dowk31 ttc#1, cycle 4, bfp due 30th April
HogwartsIsHome ttc#?, cycle 1, BFP due?

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 20:31:05

Pumpkin haven't added you to the BFP list yet... Tell us when you're sure!!!
Good luck xx

JellyBeanDavey Fri 26-Apr-13 20:52:15

Hi gilly.

Not sure on next step. I need to go and see doc but I will wait til after the scan on tues. I researched it and I'm now taking vits b6 and C as well as zinc and magnesium. Apparently good for balancing hormones. Also still on folic acid.

I have been going to docs for a few months just to keep my doc in the loop. She wanted to do the 2 hormone tests back in January, to see where I was at, see If things were producing what they should be but my feb period never came and that's when I had that 77days cycle. So now she wants to do an ultrasound to rule out anything physical.

It takes up to 12months to get back to normal after coming off the pill. I came off mine end of sept 2012.

I'm feeling a bit more positive today. Managed to pick myself up smile

Congrats to all the BFPs! Had loads this month smile

BohoZenMummy Fri 26-Apr-13 20:58:05

I am 4 days late, two BFNs and cd33...wtf??

DulcetMoans Fri 26-Apr-13 21:13:09

Jeez, this was a productive month! Realise I haven't been around here a while but I used to be on the monthly threads last year and don't remember a month with 13 BFPs! Nice one ladies. Hopefully a few more by next week!

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 21:52:28

Dulcet there was about 15 or so last month as well!!!!!
We mean business grin x

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 21:53:22

Hi jellybean, let us know how it goes this week! Thinking of you and glad you're feeling better smile xx

gillywillywoo Fri 26-Apr-13 21:54:53

Same here boho.. Well pretty much..
Cd33 and 3 days late. What's going on this month!

Defo bfp!!! smile 2 more tests with lines!

Congrats to you measure thanks smile

Fairypants Fri 26-Apr-13 23:45:56

Congratulations pumpkins and measure!!!

TobyLerone Sat 27-Apr-13 05:49:03

Congratulations pumpkin! grin

DulcetMoans Sat 27-Apr-13 08:41:45

Congrats to the newly pregnant ladies!!

MrsAVB Sat 27-Apr-13 08:59:04

Congrats pumpkin and measure. Xxx

TobyLerone Sat 27-Apr-13 09:12:00

So...I just POAS and there would appear to be a faint line shock

We're going out in a bit to get a proper test -- this was a £1 shop cheapie. Argh!

MrsAVB Sat 27-Apr-13 09:21:48

Ooh exciting toby! gilly are you peeing today too? Xxx

Penny31 Sat 27-Apr-13 09:51:52

Congrats everyone! Lots of familiar faces on the January antenatal thread I hope smile

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now