Ding ding! Another March bus

(337 Posts)
BabyFaker Sun 17-Mar-13 21:38:31

When the first terminates halfway on your route, jump on here for the final destination!

QueenofClean Sun 17-Mar-13 22:20:47

1 ticket please.....am due to poas tomorrow Weds.

<Sits at back in corner with blanket, flask of hot choc & hob nobs>

I just got the thousandth post on last march bus so am hopping over here.
<puts up fairy lights and balloons> <pulls out fresh stash of choc muffins>

Hi, just checking in to mark my place. Thought as its my birthday tomorrow it would distract me from symptom spotting but it hasn't <sigh> still 6 days till AF due ( well 5 in the morning) must refrain from POAS

gilly86 Mon 18-Mar-13 07:14:00

<hops on> grin
I'm testing next Monday/Tuesday.. Good luck everyone x

JellyBeanDavey Mon 18-Mar-13 08:14:12

1 big ticket please!! Day63 and still bfn. No more testing (slaps wrists) naughty jelly!

Dasie Mon 18-Mar-13 08:41:46

I'm onboard

Happy Birthday Claire

Good luck ladies grin

Dasie Mon 18-Mar-13 08:42:45

oops Clare blush

Wardy17 Mon 18-Mar-13 08:43:40

I'm onboard. Another positive OPK this morning, feeling very positive this month, probably shouldn't get my hopes up.

Happy birthday claire x

Ariel21 Mon 18-Mar-13 08:46:15

Big thanks to everyone. Staying on for a bit just in case! I've still got a few cupcakes to eat. Going to POmoreS tonight. Sparkly baby dust to all xx

Penny31 Mon 18-Mar-13 09:50:19

Just jumping onboard, might just be a short bus ride for me, AF is 2 days late now and still BFN grrrrr

<grabs sparkly baby dust and decorates bus with it>
Good luck to all. Think dtd is out of the question as dh is quite unwell with mancold so can only hope that we did catch ovulation if indeed I did ovulate at all. Got another day 21 blood test on Thursday to check if I have.

Happy birthday Clare!

QueenofClean Mon 18-Mar-13 11:14:35

Happy Birthday Claire.

BFN this morning sad

featherbag Mon 18-Mar-13 11:23:46

1st month of TTC DC2 here and just starting the 2WW. Pretty sure we dtd at the right time and conceived DS quickly, due to POAS on 28th, feeling nauseous this morning but probably just tired, have worked 39 hours in last 3 days, all very heavy shifts and DS teething so not much sleep has been had in this house!

Sorelip Mon 18-Mar-13 12:07:54

Happy birthday Clare!

Congratulations Ariel!

I'm on day 39 here, with no AF. I think I'm going to have to accept the fact that my rapid weight gain may have affected my menstrual cycle. Boo!

gilly86 Mon 18-Mar-13 14:08:13

Details from the old thread - any newbies please add yourself and if details aren't correct then please update! XX

Passengers on Board.....

BFPs!!!!-
Honey86
Motherofcleo
SpanishLady
lovesthechaos3
Dreamstoreality
OneLittleToddleTerror
theboob

Awaiting BFPs-

Jellybeandavey TTC#?, cycle?, BFP due Feb
bebebuttons2 TTC#?, cycle?, BFP due 3rd March
Tinkerbellefairy, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 3rd March
ScienceGeekGirl, 28, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due around 10 march
Sorelip, TTC#2, cycle 1, BFP due 13th March
dutchyoriginal TTC#2, cycle 10ish, BFP due between 5/3 and 15/3
Marchnavis176, TTC #1 cycle 5 post mmc, BFP due 14 March
Malteaser1982, 30, TTC#2, cycle 1, BFP due 15 March
QueenofClean TTC#3 Cycle 2 BFP due 15th March
Penny31 33, TTC #1 cycle 1 BFP due 16 March
babyfaker TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 18 March
YorkshireTeaDrinker TTC#2 cycle 17 BFP due 21 March
Clare8allthepies, ttc#2 cycle 1, BFP due 23rd March
lisbapalea, TTC#2, cycle 2, BFP due 23/24 March
BeQuicksieorBeDead, 35, TTC 1, cycle 6 ish, BFP due 24th March
LadyMedea TTC #1, cycle 1, BFP due 25 March
Blondie276 TTC #1 , cycle 1, AF due 25 March
Daisie TTC #2, Cycle 1, BFP due 25/26 March
TakingTheStairs, TTC #1, cycle 7, BFP due 26th March
Littlepinkfizz ttc#5 , cycle 8, AF due 27 march
dondon33, 34, TTC#4, cycle 2, BFP due 25-27 March
Thatssofunny, ttc#1, cycle 15, BFP due 28th March
Lucieloos, ttc#1, cycle 1, BFP due 28th March
Pixie001 TTC #1 cycle 7 bfp due 29 March
gilly86, 26, DH 30, TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due end of March
Quietninjatardis, TTC#2, cycle 9, BFP due end March
PistachioTruffle TTC#1, cycle 7, BFP due end March
wardy TTC #1 cycle 3 BFP due 31st march
Chocoloulou33 TTC#2, cycle 7, BFP due 31st march/1st April
katerinaemalina TTC#?, cycle 4, BFP due?
skinnywhippet TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due ?
FriggFRIGG TTC #3, cycle ?, BFP due?

Details from the old thread - any newbies please add yourself and if details aren't correct then please update! XX

Passengers on Board.....

BFPs!!!!-
Honey86
Motherofcleo
SpanishLady
lovesthechaos3
Dreamstoreality
OneLittleToddleTerror
theboob

Awaiting BFPs-

Jellybeandavey TTC#?, cycle?, BFP due Feb
bebebuttons2 TTC#?, cycle?, BFP due 3rd March
Tinkerbellefairy, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due 3rd March
ScienceGeekGirl, 28, TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due around 10 march
Sorelip, TTC#2, cycle 1, BFP due 13th March
dutchyoriginal TTC#2, cycle 10ish, BFP due between 5/3 and 15/3
Marchnavis176, TTC #1 cycle 5 post mmc, BFP due 14 March
Malteaser1982, 30, TTC#2, cycle 1, BFP due 15 March
QueenofClean TTC#3 Cycle 2 BFP due 15th March
Penny31 33, TTC #1 cycle 1 BFP due 16 March
babyfaker TTC#1, cycle 3, BFP due 18 March
YorkshireTeaDrinker TTC#2 cycle 17 BFP due 21 March
Clare8allthepies, ttc#2 cycle 1, BFP due 23rd March
lisbapalea, TTC#2, cycle 2, BFP due 23/24 March
BeQuicksieorBeDead, 35, TTC 1, cycle 6 ish, BFP due 24th March
LadyMedea TTC #1, cycle 1, BFP due 25 March
Blondie276 TTC #1 , cycle 1, AF due 25 March
Daisie TTC #2, Cycle 1, BFP due 25/26 March
TakingTheStairs, TTC #1, cycle 7, BFP due 26th March
Littlepinkfizz ttc#5 , cycle 8, AF due 27 march
dondon33, 34, TTC#4, cycle 2, BFP due 25-27 March
Thatssofunny, ttc#1, cycle 15, BFP due 28th March
Lucieloos, ttc#1, cycle 1, BFP due 28th March
Pixie001 TTC #1 cycle 7 bfp due 29 March
gilly86, 26, DH 30, TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due end of March
Quietninjatardis, TTC#2, cycle 10, BFP due end March
PistachioTruffle TTC#1, cycle 7, BFP due end March
wardy TTC #1 cycle 3 BFP due 31st march
Chocoloulou33 TTC#2, cycle 7, BFP due 31st march/1st April
katerinaemalina TTC#?, cycle 4, BFP due?
skinnywhippet TTC#1, cycle 1, BFP due ?
FriggFRIGG TTC #3, cycle ?, BFP due?

Have updated as I'm on cycle 10 not 9 and was being thick on the last thread.

QueenofClean Mon 18-Mar-13 20:50:43

Had a BFN this morning yet all afternoon I've needed to pee a lot and my boobs are sore now...AF show your face! sad

gilly86 Mon 18-Mar-13 20:58:52

When's AF due queen? How many DPO are u?x

Blondie276 Mon 18-Mar-13 21:07:33

Evening all!
Had a bizarre weekend. Was 6dpo on sat- had cramps all day. Sunday had REALLY bad indigestion all day - and never had it before. Was 8dpo this morning and tested as just couldn't hold back but was bpn.
This evening, had been balling my eyes out for no reason and has felt a horrible sick feeling in my throat all day. WHAT is going on?!
All these things are not normal so hoping out smoothly hope was I know 8dpo is very early to test and AF wouldn't be due until 24/25 ish.
Anyone experienced anything similar ?
gilly how are you coping with 2ww? Better than me I hope! ( I think your due similar time to me?)

Blondie276 Mon 18-Mar-13 21:09:21

Oops meant - am still holding out some hope as 8dpo is early to test < annoying iPhone!>

QueenofClean Mon 18-Mar-13 21:38:35

Gilly AF due weds. Not sure how many dpo I am I never really know the date I ov!

Penny31 Mon 18-Mar-13 22:48:31

Still no sign of AF and still BFN. I suppose the longer AF takes to arrive the less worried I am about a short LP! Have OPK's ready for next month since this month I think I ovulated later then expected judging by CM.

Tell tale CM did not occur until 11th March and AF was due 16th March so I was worried. Must just be an abnormally long cycle this month. Does tell tale CM mean I probably actually ovulated on 11th or does this happen after CM?? Trying to calculate LP, can someone explain how it works? Is final dpo the day before AF or day of AF?

Sorry for all the questions!

QueenofClean Tue 19-Mar-13 06:56:31

Woke up feeling nauseous - think its because I'm tired. Didn't poas this morning to blooming tired to think about it. DD2 was awake at 4am sad

TakingTheStairs Tue 19-Mar-13 07:11:31

Morning all.
Congratulations Ariel grin

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now