No April Fools on the April BFP Bus, we got cookies

(990 Posts)
padster75 Fri 08-Mar-13 06:31:56

Well I am dusting down the drivers seat and kick starting the April bus for those the BFP fairy missed on the lucky Mad March bus. Fingers crossed the destination for this one is 'Baby Central'.

TobyLerone Sat 06-Apr-13 10:41:27

Congratulations harry!

marie456 Sat 06-Apr-13 10:45:22

Congrats!

LoveWine Sat 06-Apr-13 10:58:40

Congrats harry! Don't worry so much and just enjoy this magical time!

gillywillywoo Sat 06-Apr-13 10:58:51

Updated list!!!!
hello new ladies and congrats harry!!!!! smile
Sorry AF turned up lucieloos! X

Passengers on board

BFPs so far:

sunshine2013
weechops
harry78

3 BFPs so far

Awaiting BFPs

Mortifiedadams ttc#2, cycle 1, bfp due 1st April
whiterose2011 ttc#1, cycle 6, bfp due 2nd April
Ela88 ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due 4th April
barebranches ttc#1 cycle 3 bfp 6th april.
ganetgob, ttc#1, cycle 3, bfp due on 7th April
PistachioTruffle, TTC #1, cycle 7, bfp due April 7(ish)
MrsTwinks ttc#1, cycle dont ask, BFP due april 8th
Dutchyoriginal TTC#2, cycle 15, last AF 14/3, BFP due between 30/3 and 9/4 (cycles range between 16 and 26 days, last was 25, one before was 16)
Zeu ttc #2 cycle 2 bfp due 11th April
ttcnumero3 #3 cycle1 bfp due 11th april
LoveWine ttc#1, cycle 2, bfp due on 11th April
Lisbapalea ttc#2, cycle 3, bfp due 12th April
Malteaser ttc#2, cycle 2, bfp due 12 April
SciencegeekGirl ttc #1, cycle 2, bfp due 13th April
LondonSuperTrooper, TTC#2, Cycle 5, BFP due 14 April but will be testing early
Mythreeknights ttc#3, cycle 2, BFP due April 15
Candlstickolder TTC #1, cycle 4, bfp due 16th April
Bikey86 ttc #1, cycle 1, bfp due 18th April
YorkshireTeaDrinker TTC#2, cycle18, BFP due 19th April
pumpkinsweetie TTC#5, cycle 2, BFP due 21st April
monkette TTC#1 BFP due April 21st/22nd
Sorelip TTC#2, cycle 2, BFP due on or after 22nd April
Pixie001, cycle 8, ttc #1, BFP due 23rd April
gillywillywoo, TTC#1, cycle 2, BFP due 24th April
TobyLerone ttc#3, cycle5, bfp due 25th April
Penny31 TTC #1 cycle 2 BFP due 26th April
Littlepinkfizz ttc#5 cycle 10 BFP due 27 April
Fairypants ttc#3, cycle 1, bfp due 28th April
JellyBeanDavey TTC #1 Cycle #6 BFP due 28th April
Dogandbeth ttc#3, cycle 2, BFP due mid/end of april.
Lyndsey90 ttc#1, cycle 10, BFP due some time in april
Wannabemum TTC#2, cycle ?, BFP due?
Thatssofunny ttc#1, cycle 3, BFP due 28th April
marie456 TTC #1 cycle 6 af/bf 29/30 April
MrsAVB ttc#1, cycle 8, BFP due 30th April
HogwartsIsHome TTC #?, cycle 1, BFP due ?

harry78 Sat 06-Apr-13 11:18:46

Aw thanks ladies! thanks

ttcnumero3 Sat 06-Apr-13 11:30:19

Congrats Harry!!! grin The 2 ww is no fun right enough but it definitely helps logging onto this thread everyday to see who else has poas!! Fingers crossed for all other Saturday poas-ers!!wink

Fairypants Sat 06-Apr-13 11:44:23

Congratulations harry!
Numero3 is right, it's uplifting to hear about bfp's. smile

gillywillywoo Sat 06-Apr-13 12:00:56

Only 6th April and we already have 3 BFPs! That's one every other day grin
Amazing work ladies...lets keep it up wink xxx

gillywillywoo Sat 06-Apr-13 12:04:18

March bus had 15 BFPs in the end... I think we can do better smile x

ELA88 Sat 06-Apr-13 13:50:24

Blah feeling so crap! AF is 2 days late but poas and got a bfn, so I've got back in bed and am eating Easter eggs! Got such a bad headache too but don't feel like AF is on it's way :-s xx

Zeuxippe Sat 06-Apr-13 13:55:46

Congrats harry!!

ela that sounds potentially promising! Which test did you use? And are you going to poas again soon? Fx!!

gillywillywoo Sat 06-Apr-13 15:01:30

Yes fingers crossed ELA! smilex

Sorry to hear that af got you lucieloos, good luck for next month xx
Congrats Harry thanks smile

MotherOfCleo Sat 06-Apr-13 15:39:34

congrats harry grin It takes a while to sink in, dont worry. Try to enjoy it smile

Champagnebubble Sat 06-Apr-13 16:21:44

Message withdrawn at poster's request.

WanabeMum Sat 06-Apr-13 16:36:31

Ooh another BFP! Lovely news! Congratulations Harry.

I'm guessing my BFP is due between 12th and 15th April so another week for me. Still, having some odd "symptoms"- sore tingly boobs about 5days ago, lots of AF symptoms which have now disappeared except for the swollen pot belly below my bikini line. Hmmm confused

MrsAVB Sat 06-Apr-13 18:22:22

Congrats harry!
lisbapalea I am drinking as normal while ttc, however this is prob only about a couple of glasses of wine a week max, and maybe 1 night a month with a few more. On another note, reading the caffeine thread on this board is worrying. Plus I love sushi... Sigh!
Welcome newbies smile
Xxx

Fuls Sat 06-Apr-13 19:20:44

Hi all
I have been on and off mn since ttc back in August it's so lovely to see all the bfps and gives me hope every time I see them. I'm trying not to stress cuz everyone says it can take over 6mths and its only the last 2 cycles that have been regular for me. I am hoping to get my bfp on monday! The 2ww is hell and I'm symptom spotting like crazy and the only thing that's new for me is an increase (tmi) in watery clear cm in the last few days and lower back pain. But I know too well it could be signs of af just hoping this month is the month for me

LoveWine Sat 06-Apr-13 20:15:25

AF showed up 5 days early so I'm off to the May bus. Good luck to the rest of you!!

barebranches Sat 06-Apr-13 20:40:05

so af is normally bang on time... due today but hasnt arrived... so far so good! do have spots thats i normally get pre af... if she stays away till monday i will test again. smile

MrsAVB Sat 06-Apr-13 22:13:58

FX fuls and barebranches xxx

ttcnumero3 Sun 07-Apr-13 00:21:24

Welcome champagne bubble! I'm posting from a phone just now but hopefully someone at a computer will add ur details to the list... Good luck!

Zeuxippe Sun 07-Apr-13 07:24:18

BFP here!

barebranches Sun 07-Apr-13 08:08:25

yeahy!!! so many bfps!! well done ladies!!!

Congrats zuex [thanx] smile

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now