Hop on board the October 2012 BFP bus

(888 Posts)
takingthestairs Thu 06-Sep-12 13:01:12

I will be your conductor thread starter for all of us that are hoping for a BFP in October 2012.

Allow me to start.

takingthestairs. Cycle 1 BFP due Oct 2nd

weechops Tue 30-Oct-12 16:48:08

owainsmum that's fantastic! Congrats!

cd29 here and af hasn't shown up yet hmm. I feel crampy though so I'm pretty sure she's on her way

owainsmum Tue 30-Oct-12 16:52:47

Thanks everyone, I'm dying to tell people now, but am probably only about 4 weeks so it's way too early.

FloJo151 Tue 30-Oct-12 17:02:37

hi just popping back in to see if anyone can shed some light. Have just gone back on the pill after ttcing from end of july with a chem preg/mc somepoint in aug. period started 19th oct so started taking pill from then. yesterday and today have had pink tinged discharge. its not really come to anything. is this normal? have never really had anything like that whilst on the pill apart from once last June but that was slightly heavier 'spotting' and i had missed 1 pill (although i have previously missed pills and not had any kind of spotting)

Hai1988 Tue 30-Oct-12 17:03:18

Congratz owians smile

Well my frer have arrived today in post, the question is do i test 2moro morning or wait to see if af turns up on due date which on sunday?

Thing is going out on sat night for a meal with the bf so do i test before then to see if i can have a couple of cheaky glasses?

Hai1988 Wed 31-Oct-12 17:11:50

Ahhhhh just made it for a october bfp!!!!!!!! So frigging excited was on a frer and its not even that faint!!!!

Jenjen85 Wed 31-Oct-12 18:44:50

Wow I gave made it too :-) only found out that I'm pregnant about an hour ago!!! So excited

Hai1988 Wed 31-Oct-12 19:19:20

Congratz jenjen smile

nannyl Wed 31-Oct-12 19:53:39

congratulations jenjen

Fuls Wed 31-Oct-12 21:46:22

Hai congratulations brilliant news x

weechops Thu 01-Nov-12 06:16:22

Congratulations Hai and Jenjen!

Well I'm getting off this bus and onto the next, without BFP or AF! No idea what's going on. I'm cd31 and nothing. Here's hoping November is a lucky month.

Hai1988 Thu 01-Nov-12 08:04:31

Bye october bus u brough me luck smile

Beaditsback Tue 20-Nov-12 13:21:47

Can I hop on board? Been trying ttc for 11 months and got a bfp this morning after feeling really nauseous all weekend. So excited of dc2.
Haven't followed this thread so not sure if its the place to be for a group of equally pregnant lovelies?!

chookford Tue 20-Nov-12 13:37:56

Beaditsback Congratulations... most of the ladies from here have moved onto the Nov 12 BFP bus, you will find lots of lovely ladies on there some ttc, some newly pg and some moving on to the Dec 12 bus! I dont think anyone will be coming on this thread often so you will have more luck on the Nov bus x

Join the discussion

Join the discussion

Registering is free, easy, and means you can join in the discussion, get discounts, win prizes and lots more.

Register now